Canadiens

GP: 14 | W: 5 | L: 6 | OTL: 3 | P: 13
GF: 34 | GA: 47 | PP%: 14.29% | PK%: 82.67%
GM : Yves Cardinal | Morale : 75 | Team Overall : 74
Next Games #191 vs Wild

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name C L R D CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
1Evgeni MalkinX98.006238747692888378758475677992853275770
2Claude GirouxXX97.006834937570889077907867787792833475750
3Gabriel Landeskog (A)X100.007269757381867472867371657280904875731
4Tyler Toffoli (A)XXX96.006535957276869075587476657786783875730
5Morgan FrostXX100.006835917773869074847271657669706875720
6Garnet HathawayXX99.009276736783788564596061796281762375700
7Nicolas RoyXX99.007243867086858768806966716772705275700
8Max DomiXXX99.006278697672858975817363646981736675700
9David PerronXX100.007435856875838066586769637291803475690
10Justin SourdifX100.007242767375938367746968657064666275690
11Mattias SamuelssonX97.007538897092908666307569915567707375770
12Devon ToewsX97.006235877476948770307965855576753775750
13Nikita ZadorovX100.008379576999919065307457845181726575740
14Connor MurphyX100.007366746589878862307358915083734975730
15Connor CliftonX100.008768746774878362307154894974724575720
16Jonas BrodinX100.006036917080928166307562855385745175720
Scratches
1J.T. MillerXXX93.997964808277908679908374737885925075790
2Connor Bedard (C)XX98.006334758068918984758378668263739275770
3Brett HowdenXX95.577545807481858670826773726974716675720
4Gage GoncalvesX100.007039867175828869737064636665676275680
5Samuel GirardX100.006536917464908569307658705274706075690
TEAM AVERAGE98.48714981737987867061746774667875537573
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
1Joey Daccord100.00929186819190929190929173845575880
Scratches
1Mackenzie Blackwood93.00948984919392949392949376845975900
TEAM AVERAGE96.5093908586929193929193927584577589
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
Martin St. Louis82848980767174CAN5135,000,000$


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name Team NamePOSGP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT HTT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PPM PKG PKA PKP PKS PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS FW FL FT S1 S2 S3
1Devon ToewsCanadiensD14189-7401722195115.26%1936225.921121545000069000.00%000000.5000000010
2Evgeni MalkinCanadiensC14448-22053126103215.38%126919.231124390000401053.45%29000000.5912000020
3Mattias SamuelssonCanadiensD14538-822041352272022.73%1935125.072131444101160010.00%000000.4600000101
4Claude GirouxCanadiensC/RW10257-7401311225199.09%218618.641342190001310052.00%2500000.7500000010
5Connor BedardCanadiensC/LW14437-90018202971813.79%331922.820226450000622036.96%4600000.4401000002
6J.T. MillerCanadiensC/LW/RW13257-712042483513185.71%129122.461346390002620051.41%42600000.4812000001
7Nikita ZadorovCanadiensD14066-532034726490.00%1728920.670111839000049000.00%000000.4100000001
8Connor CliftonCanadiensD141456395451121250.00%1120114.3800000000028000.00%000000.5000000000
9Connor MurphyCanadiensD14055-51201730145140.00%2429721.220111039000060000.00%000000.3400000100
10Nicolas RoyCanadiensC/RW1414510018115101520.00%116611.88000000110290151.35%3700000.6000000100
11Morgan FrostCanadiensC/LW144150002211751123.53%11319.4100000000000055.28%12300000.7601000000
12Tyler ToffoliCanadiensC/LW/RW14145000512289253.57%127319.540004410000340040.63%3200000.3701000000
13Gabriel LandeskogCanadiensLW14404-20010142731914.81%220014.341013290000111068.75%3200000.4011000010
14Justin SourdifCanadiensRW14224280451221316.67%21027.3400000000000028.57%700000.7800000101
15Jonas BrodinCanadiensD1403350031152100.00%1619313.820000100005000.00%000000.3100000000
16David PerronCanadiensLW/RW142022607464833.33%11037.42000000000000100.00%400000.3900000001
17Max DomiCanadiensC/LW/RW1302220071011480.00%01078.2700000000000054.37%10300000.3700000000
18Brett HowdenCanadiensC/LW5011020445250.00%1438.6700000000010046.15%1300000.4600000000
19Garnet HathawayCanadiensLW/RW14000-2160399186160.00%221515.38000538000000028.57%1400000.0000000000
Team Total or Average251336093-36159533131632910427310.03%124410716.36713208742411245474251.91%115200000.4538000457
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
1Mackenzie BlackwoodCanadiens145630.9003.0283540424220030.6258140110
2Joey DaccordCanadiens10000.9233.3318001130000.0000014000
Team Total or Average155630.9013.0385340434350030.62581414110


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Player Name Team NamePOS Age Birthday Rookie Weight Height No Trade Available For Trade Force Waivers Contract StatusType Current Salary Salary Cap Salary Cap Remaining Exclude from Salary Cap Link
Brett HowdenC/LW291998-03-29No201 Lbs6 ft2NoNoYes1UFAPro & Farm1,791,000$1,791,000$1,533,611$NoLink / NHL Link
Claude GirouxC/RW391988-01-12No186 Lbs5 ft11NoNoYes3UFAPro & Farm8,500,000$8,500,000$7,278,443$NoLink / NHL Link
Connor BedardC/LW212005-07-17No190 Lbs5 ft10NoNoYes1ELCPro & Farm900,000$900,000$770,659$NoLink / NHL Link
Connor CliftonD321995-04-28No196 Lbs6 ft0NoNoYes2UFAPro & Farm3,500,000$3,500,000$2,997,006$NoLink / NHL Link
Connor MurphyD341993-03-26No212 Lbs6 ft4NoNoYes2UFAPro & Farm4,500,000$4,500,000$3,853,293$NoLink / NHL Link
David PerronLW/RW391988-05-28No202 Lbs6 ft0NoNoYes1UFAPro & Farm5,800,000$5,800,000$4,966,467$NoLink / NHL Link
Devon ToewsD331994-02-21No191 Lbs6 ft1NoNoYes4UFAPro & Farm7,764,000$7,764,000$6,648,216$NoLink / NHL Link
Evgeni MalkinC401986-07-31No213 Lbs6 ft5NoNoYes2UFAPro & Farm6,848,000$6,848,000$5,863,856$NoLink / NHL Link
Gabriel LandeskogLW341992-11-23No215 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo1UFAPro & Farm7,000,000$7,000,000$5,994,012$NoLink / NHL Link
Gage GoncalvesC262001-01-16No189 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo1RFAPro & Farm2,211,000$2,211,000$1,893,251$NoLink / NHL Link
Garnet HathawayLW/RW351991-11-23No212 Lbs6 ft2NoNoYes3UFAPro & Farm3,500,000$3,500,000$2,997,006$NoLink / NHL Link
J.T. MillerC/LW/RW341993-03-14No211 Lbs6 ft0NoNoYes1UFAPro & Farm5,071,000$5,071,000$4,342,234$NoLink / NHL Link
Joey DaccordG301996-08-19No201 Lbs6 ft2NoNoYes1UFAPro & Farm1,900,000$1,900,000$1,626,946$NoLink / NHL Link
Jonas BrodinD331993-07-12No196 Lbs6 ft2NoNoYes3UFAPro & Farm5,449,000$5,449,000$4,665,910$NoLink / NHL Link
Justin SourdifRW252002-03-24No195 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo1ELCPro & Farm1,623,000$1,623,000$1,389,754$NoLink / NHL Link
Mackenzie BlackwoodG301996-12-09No225 Lbs6 ft4NoNoYes2UFAPro & Farm3,284,000$3,284,000$2,812,048$NoLink / NHL Link
Mattias SamuelssonD272000-03-14No229 Lbs6 ft4NoNoYes4UFAPro & Farm6,189,000$6,189,000$5,299,563$NoLink / NHL Link
Max DomiC/LW/RW321995-03-02No208 Lbs5 ft10NoNoYes1UFAPro & Farm3,000,000$3,000,000$2,568,862$NoLink / NHL Link
Morgan FrostC/LW281999-05-14No193 Lbs6 ft0NoNoYes3UFAPro & Farm5,106,000$5,106,000$4,372,204$NoLink / NHL Link
Nicolas RoyC/RW301997-02-05No200 Lbs6 ft4NoNoYes2UFAPro & Farm3,000,000$3,000,000$2,568,862$NoLink / NHL Link
Nikita ZadorovD321995-04-16No255 Lbs6 ft7NoNoYes3UFAPro & Farm4,500,000$4,500,000$3,853,293$NoLink / NHL Link
Samuel GirardD291998-05-12No170 Lbs5 ft10NoNoYes2UFAPro & Farm4,752,000$4,752,000$4,069,078$NoLink / NHL Link
Tyler ToffoliC/LW/RW351992-04-24No205 Lbs6 ft0NoNoYes2UFAPro & Farm6,091,000$6,091,000$5,215,647$NoLink / NHL Link
Total PlayersAverage AgeAverage WeightAverage HeightAverage ContractAverage Year 1 Salary
2331.61204 Lbs6 ft12.004,446,913$

Sum Year 1 Salary Sum Year 2 Salary Sum Year 3 Salary Sum Year 4 Salary Sum Year 5 Salary
102,279,000$72,983,000$41,008,000$13,953,000$0$



5 vs 5 Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Claude Giroux35014
2Tyler ToffoliEvgeni MalkinGarnet Hathaway30113
3Gabriel LandeskogMorgan FrostNicolas Roy20122
4David PerronMax DomiJustin Sourdif15131
5 vs 5 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Mattias SamuelssonDevon Toews35212
2Nikita ZadorovConnor Murphy30221
3Jonas BrodinConnor Clifton20122
4Mattias SamuelssonDevon Toews15212
Power Play Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Claude Giroux60005
2Tyler ToffoliEvgeni MalkinGarnet Hathaway40005
Power Play Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Mattias SamuelssonDevon Toews60005
2Nikita ZadorovConnor Murphy40005
Penalty Kill 4 Players Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
160230
2Evgeni MalkinClaude Giroux40230
Penalty Kill 4 Players Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Mattias SamuelssonDevon Toews60320
2Nikita ZadorovConnor Murphy40320
Penalty Kill 3 Players
Line #WingTime %PHYDFOFDefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
160230Mattias SamuelssonDevon Toews60320
240140Nikita ZadorovConnor Murphy40320
4 vs 4 Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
160014
2Evgeni MalkinClaude Giroux40014
4 vs 4 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Mattias SamuelssonDevon Toews60212
2Nikita ZadorovConnor Murphy40212
Last Minutes Offensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Claude GirouxMattias SamuelssonDevon Toews
Last Minutes Defensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Claude GirouxMattias SamuelssonDevon Toews
Extra Forwards
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Gabriel Landeskog, Morgan Frost, Nicolas RoyGabriel Landeskog, Morgan FrostNicolas Roy
Extra Defensemen
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Jonas Brodin, Connor Clifton, Nikita ZadorovJonas BrodinConnor Clifton, Nikita Zadorov
Penalty Shots
, , Evgeni Malkin, Claude Giroux, Tyler Toffoli
Goalie
#1 : , #2 : Joey Daccord
Custom OT Lines Forwards
, , Evgeni Malkin, Claude Giroux, Tyler Toffoli, Gabriel Landeskog, Gabriel Landeskog, Morgan Frost, Garnet Hathaway, Nicolas Roy, Max Domi
Custom OT Lines Defensemen
Mattias Samuelsson, Devon Toews, Nikita Zadorov, Connor Murphy, Jonas Brodin


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column

Total For Players
Games PlayedPointsStreakGoalsAssistsPointsShots ForShots AgainstShots BlockedPenalty MinutesHitsEmpty Net GoalsShutouts
1413L234609432943812416333130
All Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
142622113447
Home Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
61400101322
Visitor Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
81222012125
Last 10 Games
WLOTWOTL SOWSOL
430201
Power Play AttempsPower Play GoalsPower Play %Penalty Kill AttempsPenalty Kill Goals AgainstPenalty Kill %Penalty Kill Goals For
49714.29%751382.67%1
Shots 1 PeriodShots 2 PeriodShots 3 PeriodShots 4+ PeriodGoals 1 PeriodGoals 2 PeriodGoals 3 PeriodGoals 4+ Period
941339317111195
Face Offs
Won Offensive ZoneTotal OffensiveWon Offensive %Won Defensif ZoneTotal DefensiveWon Defensive %Won Neutral ZoneTotal NeutralWon Neutral %
22641354.72%26450452.38%10821749.77%
Puck Time
In Offensive ZoneControl In Offensive ZoneIn Defensive ZoneControl In Defensive ZoneIn Neutral ZoneControl In Neutral Zone
34023133510118090


Last Played Games
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
DayGame Visitor Team Score Home Team Score ST OT SO RI Link
1 - 2026-09-185Red Wings6Canadiens4LBoxScore
2 - 2026-09-199Canadiens3Sabres2WXBoxScore
5 - 2026-09-2232Canadiens2Panthers4LBoxScore
7 - 2026-09-2446Islanders3Canadiens1LBoxScore
8 - 2026-09-2559Canadiens3Avalanche2WBoxScore
10 - 2026-09-2772Bruins1Canadiens2WXXR5BoxScore
12 - 2026-09-2986Canadiens3Panthers4LXBoxScore
14 - 2026-10-01102Senators2Canadiens3WR4BoxScore
16 - 2026-10-03116Canadiens2Hurricanes3LXBoxScore
18 - 2026-10-05126Flyers6Canadiens1LBoxScore
19 - 2026-10-06135Canadiens3Maple Leafs2WXBoxScore
21 - 2026-10-08153Canadiens3Sabres4LXXBoxScore
23 - 2026-10-10166Sabres4Canadiens2LBoxScore
24 - 2026-10-11178Canadiens2Mammoth4LBoxScore
26 - 2026-10-13191Wild-Canadiens-
28 - 2026-10-15210Avalanche-Canadiens-
30 - 2026-10-17221Canadiens-Devils-
32 - 2026-10-19236Canadiens-Flyers-
34 - 2026-10-21250Blue Jackets-Canadiens-
36 - 2026-10-23263Canadiens-Senators-
38 - 2026-10-25277Predators-Canadiens-
40 - 2026-10-27293Devils-Canadiens-
42 - 2026-10-29310Canadiens-Hurricanes-
43 - 2026-10-30318Canadiens-Panthers-
46 - 2026-11-02333Flyers-Canadiens-
47 - 2026-11-03350Canadiens-Canucks-
49 - 2026-11-05360Panthers-Canadiens-
51 - 2026-11-07376Canucks-Canadiens-
53 - 2026-11-09388Canadiens-Islanders-
55 - 2026-11-11403Canadiens-Golden Knights-
57 - 2026-11-13415Jets-Canadiens-
59 - 2026-11-15432Canadiens-Sharks-
60 - 2026-11-16443Maple Leafs-Canadiens-
63 - 2026-11-19462Canadiens-Kraken-
65 - 2026-11-21472Jets-Canadiens-
67 - 2026-11-23488Canadiens-Ducks-
69 - 2026-11-25499Ducks-Canadiens-
70 - 2026-11-26510Canadiens-Wild-
72 - 2026-11-28523Canadiens-Predators-
74 - 2026-11-30535Blues-Canadiens-
77 - 2026-12-03555Sharks-Canadiens-
79 - 2026-12-05574Penguins-Canadiens-
81 - 2026-12-07585Canadiens-Devils-
83 - 2026-12-09603Stars-Canadiens-
84 - 2026-12-10608Canadiens-Blackhawks-
86 - 2026-12-12623Canadiens-Panthers-
88 - 2026-12-14639Blackhawks-Canadiens-
90 - 2026-12-16651Canadiens-Senators-
91 - 2026-12-17666Canadiens-Bruins-
93 - 2026-12-19676Mammoth-Canadiens-
95 - 2026-12-21693Canadiens-Blue Jackets-
96 - 2026-12-22700Flames-Canadiens-
99 - 2026-12-25721Canadiens-Bruins-
100 - 2026-12-26729Oilers-Canadiens-
102 - 2026-12-28748Canadiens-Maple Leafs-
104 - 2026-12-30759Hurricanes-Canadiens-
106 - 2027-01-01776Canadiens-Penguins-
107 - 2027-01-02784Bruins-Canadiens-
110 - 2027-01-05806Islanders-Canadiens-
112 - 2027-01-07816Canadiens-Sabres-
114 - 2027-01-09823Canadiens-Oilers-
116 - 2027-01-11839Sabres-Canadiens-
118 - 2027-01-13860Maple Leafs-Canadiens-
121 - 2027-01-16882Red Wings-Canadiens-
123 - 2027-01-18894Canadiens-Maple Leafs-
126 - 2027-01-21909Wild-Canadiens-
128 - 2027-01-23929Canadiens-Flames-
130 - 2027-01-25942Bruins-Canadiens-
132 - 2027-01-27953Canadiens-Jets-
134 - 2027-01-29967Canadiens-Blue Jackets-
135 - 2027-01-30972Canadiens-Red Wings-
136 - 2027-01-31982Senators-Canadiens-
139 - 2027-02-031000Kraken-Canadiens-
142 - 2027-02-061024Penguins-Canadiens-
144 - 2027-02-081033Canadiens-Flames-
148 - 2027-02-121057Panthers-Canadiens-
150 - 2027-02-141074Islanders-Canadiens-
151 - 2027-02-151084Canadiens-Red Wings-
153 - 2027-02-171092Canadiens-Blues-
155 - 2027-02-191108Canadiens-Mammoth-
156 - 2027-02-201113Red Wings-Canadiens-
160 - 2027-02-241140Golden Knights-Canadiens-
164 - 2027-02-281161Senators-Canadiens-
165 - 2027-03-011169Canadiens-Stars-



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Level 1Level 2Level 3Level 4Luxury
Capacity60005000200040001000
Ticket Price135855545285
Attendance33,19427,05611,76423,7114,959
Attendance PCT92.21%90.19%98.03%98.80%82.65%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueCapacityTeam Popularity
36 16781 - 93.23% 2,465,167$14,790,999$18000100

Expenses
Year To Date ExpensesPlayers Total SalariesPlayers Total Average SalariesCoaches SalariesSpecial Salary Cap Value
15,299,372$ 102,279,000$ 102,279,000$ 0$ 0$
Salary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DateLuxury Taxe TotalPlayers In Salary CapPlayers Out of Salary Cap
102,279,000$ 14,527,192$ 0$ 23 0

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
88,745,994$ 143 642,389$ 91,861,627$

Team Total Estimate
Estimated Season ExpensesEstimated Season Salary CapCurrent Bank AccountProjected Bank Account
93,876,640$ 102,279,000$ 42,247,503$ 40,347,497$



Depth Chart

Left WingCenterRight Wing
J.T. MillerAGE:34PO:50OV:79
Connor BedardAGE:21PO:92OV:77
Gabriel LandeskogAGE:34PO:48OV:73
Tyler ToffoliAGE:35PO:38OV:73
Morgan FrostAGE:28PO:68OV:72
Brett HowdenAGE:29PO:66OV:72
Max DomiAGE:32PO:66OV:70
Garnet HathawayAGE:35PO:23OV:70
David PerronAGE:39PO:34OV:69
Zachary L'HeureuxAGE:24PO:80OV:68
Nolan FooteAGE:26PO:76OV:64
Andre LeeAGE:26PO:47OV:64
Roby JarventieAGE:24PO:75OV:63
*Carson RehkopfAGE:22PO:72OV:57
J.T. MillerAGE:34PO:50OV:79
Connor BedardAGE:21PO:92OV:77
Evgeni MalkinAGE:40PO:32OV:77
Claude GirouxAGE:39PO:34OV:75
Tyler ToffoliAGE:35PO:38OV:73
Morgan FrostAGE:28PO:68OV:72
Brett HowdenAGE:29PO:66OV:72
Max DomiAGE:32PO:66OV:70
Nicolas RoyAGE:30PO:52OV:70
Gage GoncalvesAGE:26PO:62OV:68
*Calum RitchieAGE:22PO:80OV:67
*Landen HookeyAGE:23PO:45OV:60
*Connor ClattenburgAGE:22PO:49OV:59
*Mathieu CatafordAGE:22PO:66OV:58
*Blake BiondiAGE:25PO:59OV:56
J.T. MillerAGE:34PO:50OV:79
Claude GirouxAGE:39PO:34OV:75
Tyler ToffoliAGE:35PO:38OV:73
Max DomiAGE:32PO:66OV:70
Nicolas RoyAGE:30PO:52OV:70
Garnet HathawayAGE:35PO:23OV:70
Justin SourdifAGE:25PO:62OV:69
David PerronAGE:39PO:34OV:69
Maxim TsyplakovAGE:28PO:36OV:68
Patrick GilesAGE:27PO:42OV:62
*Cam SquiresAGE:22PO:59OV:61
Chase StillmanAGE:24PO:79OV:59
*Filip MesarAGE:23PO:80OV:58
Coulson PitreAGE:22PO:67OV:58

Defense #1Defense #2Goalie
Mattias SamuelssonAGE:27PO:73OV:77
Devon ToewsAGE:33PO:37OV:75
Nikita ZadorovAGE:32PO:65OV:74
Connor MurphyAGE:34PO:49OV:73
Jonas BrodinAGE:33PO:51OV:72
Connor CliftonAGE:32PO:45OV:72
Samuel GirardAGE:29PO:60OV:69
Brayden PachalAGE:27PO:37OV:68
*Zayne ParekhAGE:21PO:88OV:65
Pierre-Olivier JosephAGE:27PO:69OV:64
Samuel BolducAGE:26PO:67OV:63
Adam GinningAGE:27PO:70OV:62
Jack MatierAGE:24PO:58OV:61
*Christian KyrouAGE:23PO:71OV:60
*Sean BehrensAGE:24PO:67OV:59
*Cam AllenAGE:22PO:57OV:59
*David SpacekAGE:24PO:49OV:59
*Isaac BelliveauAGE:24PO:48OV:58
Mackenzie BlackwoodAGE:30PO:59OV:90
Joey DaccordAGE:30PO:55OV:88
*Arno TiefenseeAGE:25PO:48OV:72
Benjamin KrawsAGE:26PO:42OV:65

Prospects

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Prospect Team NameDraft Year Overall Pick Information Lien
Alexander CampbellCanadiens4160
Bill ZonnonCanadiens202525
Bruno OsmanisCanadiens2025126
Carey PriceCanadiensLink
Carter SavoieCanadiens546Link
Chase ClarkCanadiens2021196
Chaz LuciusCanadiens202114Link
Cole SpicerCanadiens2022165
Drew SchockCanadiens2025163
Gages GoncalvesCanadiens5128
J.P. HurlbertCanadiens202621
Jacob MurrayCanadiens5210Link
Jacob RombachCanadiens202569
Jon MerrillCanadiensLink
Joseph PierceCanadiens2021186
Joshua NiedermayerCanadiens2022197
Julius SumpfCanadiens2025144
Justin CarbonneauCanadiens202514
Kam HendricksonCanadiens2024205
Kristian EppersonCanadiens202570
Liam RuckCanadiens202618
Lucas KarmirisCanadiens2025156
Marcus RuckCanadiens202631
Mason BeaupitCanadiens2022105
Matteo MannCanadiens2023124
Niilopekka MuhonenCanadiens2024109
Noa Ta'AmuCanadiens2026125
Noah Dower-NilssonCanadiens202345
Patrick MoynihanCanadiens4100
Sebastien GattoCanadiens2024217
Semyon FrolovCanadiens202598
Shane VansaghiCanadiens202542
Simon RyforsCanadiens202194Link
Tobias TrejbalCanadiens202641
Viggo NordlundCanadiens2025186
Vladislav BryzgalovCanadiens2024163
William LacelleCanadiens202649
William McIsaacCanadiens2024173

Draft Picks

Year R1R2R3R4R5R6R7
2027NYI MTL MTL PIT FLA MTL CAR BOS MTL MTL MTL WPG
2028MTL MTL MTL MTL MTL MTL MTL
2029MTL MTL MTL MTL MTL MTL MTL
2030MTL MTL MTL MTL MTL MTL MTL
2031MTL MTL MTL MTL MTL MTL MTL



[2026-09-09 22:40:14] - TRADE : From Canadiens to Bruins : Cole Perfetti (71), Alfons Freij (P), Jack Pridham (P), Jakub Vanecek (P), Y:2027-RND:1-VAN.
[2026-09-09 22:40:14] - TRADE : From Bruins to Canadiens : J.T. Miller (79), Y:2027-RND:4-BOS.
[2026-09-07 22:25:46] - Rocket hired Andrew Brewer for $1,000,000 for 1 year(s).
[2026-06-20 00:11:20] - Noa Ta'Amu has been added to Canadiens.
[2026-06-20 00:10:24] - William Lacelle has been added to Canadiens.
[2026-06-20 00:09:55] - Jakub Vanecek has been added to Canadiens.
[2026-06-20 00:09:36] - Tobias Trejbal has been added to Canadiens.
[2026-06-20 00:09:10] - Marcus Ruck has been added to Canadiens.
[2026-06-20 00:08:51] - J.P. Hurlbert has been added to Canadiens.
[2026-06-20 00:08:35] - Liam Ruck has been added to Canadiens.
[2026-06-19 08:25:55] - Elton Hermansson has been deleted from Canadiens.
[2026-06-19 08:25:19] - Dayne Beuker has been deleted from Canadiens.
[2026-06-19 08:24:44] - Cole Tuminaro has been deleted from Canadiens.
[2026-06-19 08:22:58] - Brek Liske has been deleted from Canadiens.
[2026-06-19 08:22:33] - Brady Knowling has been deleted from Canadiens.
[2026-06-19 08:21:57] - Ben Macbeath has been deleted from Canadiens.
[2026-06-19 08:14:02] - Canadiens drafts Elton Hermansson as the #48 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2026.
[2026-06-19 08:13:08] - Canadiens drafts Cole Tuminaro as the #42 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2026.
[2026-06-19 08:13:05] - Canadiens drafts Dayne Beuker as the #41 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2026.
[2026-06-19 08:12:29] - Canadiens drafts Brek Liske as the #31 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2026.
[2026-06-19 08:11:58] - Canadiens drafts Brady Knowling as the #21 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2026.
[2026-06-19 08:11:50] - Canadiens drafts Ben Macbeath as the #18 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2026.
[2026-06-17 23:13:08] - Tomas Suchanek was released.
[2026-06-17 23:13:08] - Canadiens paid $0 to release Tomas Suchanek.
[2026-06-17 23:13:00] - Cameron Crotty was released.
[2026-06-17 23:13:00] - Canadiens paid $0 to release Cameron Crotty.
[2026-06-17 23:12:46] - Antonio Stranges was released.
[2026-06-17 23:12:46] - Canadiens paid $0 to release Antonio Stranges.
[2026-06-16 21:59:39] - TRADE : From Canadiens to Maple Leafs : Y:2026-RND:3-MTL, Y:2026-RND:3-FLA, Y:2026-RND:5-MTL.
[2026-06-16 21:59:39] - TRADE : From Maple Leafs to Canadiens : Y:2027-RND:2-MTL.
[2026-06-15 15:57:20] - Landen Hookey signed with Canadiens for $850,000 for 3 year(s) / Signing Bonus of $850,000.
[2026-06-15 15:57:20] - Landen Hookey was added to Canadiens.
[2026-06-15 15:44:13] - Connor Clattenburg signed with Canadiens for $850,000 for 3 year(s).
[2026-06-15 15:44:13] - Connor Clattenburg was added to Canadiens.
[2026-06-09 17:03:12] - Samuel Bolduc signed with Canadiens for $950,000 for 3 year(s) / Signing Bonus of $950,000.
[2026-06-09 17:03:12] - Samuel Bolduc was added to Canadiens.
[2026-06-09 17:02:47] - Roby Jarventie signed with Canadiens for $950,000 for 3 year(s) / Signing Bonus of $950,000.
[2026-06-09 17:02:47] - Roby Jarventie was added to Canadiens.
[2026-06-09 17:02:20] - Maxim Tsyplakov signed with Canadiens for $2,000,000 for 3 year(s) / Signing Bonus of $2,000,000.
[2026-06-09 17:02:20] - Maxim Tsyplakov was added to Canadiens.
[2026-06-09 17:01:46] - Garnet Hathaway signed with Canadiens for $3,500,000 for 3 year(s) / Signing Bonus of $3,500,000.
[2026-06-09 17:01:46] - Garnet Hathaway was added to Canadiens.
[2026-06-09 17:01:17] - Claude Giroux signed with Canadiens for $8,500,000 for 3 year(s) / Signing Bonus of $8,500,000.
[2026-06-09 17:01:17] - Claude Giroux was added to Canadiens.
[2026-06-09 17:00:35] - Arno Tiefensee signed with Canadiens for $950,000 for 3 year(s).
[2026-06-09 17:00:35] - Arno Tiefensee was added to Canadiens.
[2026-06-04 13:19:47] - TRADE : From Canadiens to Bruins : Y:2026-RND:5-FLA, Y:2026-RND:5-NYI, Y:2026-RND:5-SJS, Y:2026-RND:6-MTL, Y:2026-RND:7-MTL, Y:2026-RND:7-TOR.
[2026-06-04 13:19:47] - TRADE : From Bruins to Canadiens : Cam Squires (61), Drew Schock (P), Julius Sumpf (P), Viggo Nordlund (P).
[2026-06-04 10:18:14] - Jonas Rondbjerg was released.
[2026-06-04 10:18:14] - Canadiens paid $0 to release Jonas Rondbjerg.
[2026-06-04 10:18:03] - Reese Johnson was released.
[2026-06-04 10:18:03] - Canadiens paid $0 to release Reese Johnson.
[2026-06-04 10:17:57] - Kaapo Kahkonen was released.
[2026-06-04 10:17:57] - Canadiens paid $0 to release Kaapo Kahkonen.
[2026-06-04 10:17:51] - Brett Kulak was released.
[2026-06-04 10:17:51] - Canadiens paid $0 to release Brett Kulak.
[2026-06-04 10:17:42] - Michael Pezzetta was released.
[2026-06-04 10:17:42] - Canadiens paid $0 to release Michael Pezzetta.
[2026-06-04 10:17:37] - Tomas Nosek was released.
[2026-06-04 10:17:37] - Canadiens paid $0 to release Tomas Nosek.
[2026-06-01 17:09:52] - Canadiens hired Martin St. Louis for $5,000,000 for 3 year(s).
[2026-05-31 22:07:15] - TRADE : From Canadiens to Predators : Dylan Strome (75).
[2026-05-31 22:07:15] - TRADE : From Predators to Canadiens : Devon Toews (75).
[2026-05-31 22:06:33] - TRADE : From Canadiens to Bruins : Tristan Luneau (64), Brodie Ziemer (P), Y:2026-RND:1-MTL.
[2026-05-31 22:06:33] - TRADE : From Bruins to Canadiens : Mattias Samuelsson (77).
[2026-05-29 22:14:24] - Callum Ritchie has been deleted from Canadiens.
[2026-05-29 22:14:13] - Calum Ritchie signed with Canadiens for $900,000 for 3 year(s).
[2026-05-29 22:14:13] - Calum Ritchie was added to Canadiens.
[2026-05-25 22:49:19] - TRADE : From Canadiens to Oilers : Y:2026-RND:5-UTA, Y:2026-RND:7-SJS.
[2026-05-25 22:49:19] - TRADE : From Oilers to Canadiens : Max Domi (70).
[2026-05-25 22:45:51] - TRADE : From Canadiens to Islanders : Sean Kuraly (69).
[2026-05-25 22:45:51] - TRADE : From Islanders to Canadiens : Brett Howden (72).
[2026-05-22 11:33:16] - Tomas Suchanek was added to Canadiens.
[2026-05-22 11:33:16] - Roby Jarventie was added to Canadiens.
[2026-05-22 11:33:16] - Sean Behrens was added to Canadiens.
[2026-05-22 11:33:16] - Blake Biondi was added to Canadiens.
[2026-05-22 11:33:16] - Cam Allen was added to Canadiens.
[2026-05-22 11:33:16] - Carson Rehkopf was added to Canadiens.
[2026-05-22 11:33:16] - Mathieu Cataford was added to Canadiens.
[2026-05-22 11:33:16] - Zayne Parekh was added to Canadiens.
[2026-05-22 00:47:35] - Martin St. Louis contract with Canadiens has ended.
[2026-05-22 00:47:35] - Jean-Francois Houle contract with Rocket has ended.
[2026-05-04 10:11:27] - Canadiens was eliminated at round 1 of year 2025.
[2026-04-29 08:51:01] - Gabriel Landeskog has been selected as assistant for Canadiens.
[2026-04-29 08:51:01] - Tyler Toffoli is no longer as assistant for Canadiens.
[2026-04-29 08:51:01] - Tyler Toffoli has been selected as assistant for Canadiens.
[2026-04-29 08:51:01] - Unknown Player is no longer as assistant for Canadiens.
[2026-04-27 18:22:40] - Rocket didn't make playoff for year 2025.
[2026-03-23 20:22:14] - TRADE : From Canadiens to Islanders : Cole Caufield (77), Linus Ullmark (90), $5,000,000 (Salary Cap Year 1).
[2026-03-23 20:22:14] - TRADE : From Islanders to Canadiens : Joey Daccord (89), Zayne Parekh (P), Bill Zonnon (P), Y:2026-RND:1-NYI, Y:2026-RND:2-NYI, Y:2027-RND:1-NYI.
[2026-03-23 08:48:13] - TRADE : From Canadiens to Ducks : Jesper Wallstedt (74).
[2026-03-23 08:48:13] - TRADE : From Ducks to Canadiens : Mackenzie Blackwood (89), Y:2026-RND:2-ANA, Y:2026-RND:2-CGY.
[2026-03-22 19:50:20] - TRADE : From Senators to Canadiens : Y:2026-RND:3-FLA, Y:2026-RND:5-FLA.
[2026-03-22 19:50:20] - TRADE : From Canadiens to Senators : Adam Pelech (71).
[2026-03-15 22:16:02] - TRADE : From Canucks to Canadiens : Zachary L'Heureux (67), Alfons Freij (P), Sean Behrens (P), Y:2026-RND:1-VAN, Y:2027-RND:1-VAN.
[2026-03-15 22:16:02] - TRADE : From Canadiens to Canucks : Matvei Michkov (71).
[2026-03-13 11:28:18] - Gabriel Landeskog was added to Canadiens.
[2026-03-13 11:22:51] - TRADE : From Canadiens to Bruins : Dean Letourneau (P).
[2026-03-13 11:22:51] - TRADE : From Bruins to Canadiens : Gabriel Landeskog (P).
[2026-03-13 11:22:27] - TRADE : From Canadiens to Islanders : Dylan Samberg (72), Hendrix Lapierre (67), Paul Cotter (69).
[2026-03-13 11:22:27] - TRADE : From Islanders to Canadiens : Jonas Brodin (75), Nicolas Roy (73), Y:2026-RND:5-NYI.
[2026-02-16 11:06:36] - TRADE : From Canadiens to Sharks : Mikael Granlund (76), Y:2026-RND:4-MTL.
[2026-02-16 11:06:36] - TRADE : From Sharks to Canadiens : Morgan Frost (71), Callum Ritchie (P).
[2026-02-11 15:22:56] - TRADE : From Maple Leafs to Canadiens : Y:2026-RND:7-TOR.
[2026-02-11 15:22:56] - TRADE : From Canadiens to Maple Leafs : Kailer Yamamoto (66).
[2026-02-09 13:33:01] - TRADE : From Jets to Canadiens : Kaapo Kahkonen (78), Y:2027-RND:7-WPG.
[2026-02-09 13:33:01] - TRADE : From Canadiens to Jets : Semyon Varlamov (84).
[2026-02-09 13:32:23] - TRADE : From Oilers to Canadiens : Y:2026-RND:5-UTA.
[2026-02-09 13:32:23] - TRADE : From Canadiens to Oilers : Calle Jarnkrok (71).
[2026-02-09 13:31:54] - TRADE : From Sharks to Canadiens : Y:2026-RND:5-SJS, Y:2026-RND:7-SJS.
[2026-02-09 13:31:54] - TRADE : From Canadiens to Sharks : Lars Eller (70).
[2026-02-09 13:31:16] - TRADE : From Maple Leafs to Canadiens : Linus Ullmark (90), Mikael Granlund (76).
[2026-02-09 13:31:16] - TRADE : From Canadiens to Maple Leafs : Casey Mittelstadt (71), Kevin Lankinen (88), Jett Luchanko (62), Y:2026-RND:2-CAR, Y:2027-RND:2-MTL.
[2026-01-23 10:37:22] - TRADE : From Panthers to Canadiens : Y:2026-RND:1-MTL, Y:2027-RND:3-FLA.
[2026-01-23 10:37:22] - TRADE : From Canadiens to Panthers : Roger McQueen (P).
[2026-01-04 22:15:23] - Cole Caufield has been selected as assistant for Canadiens.
[2026-01-04 22:15:23] - Adam Pelech is no longer as assistant for Canadiens.
[2026-01-04 22:15:23] - Connor Bedard has been selected as captain for Canadiens.
[2026-01-04 22:15:23] - Cole Caufield is no longer captain for Canadiens.
[2025-11-20 10:22:24] - TRADE : From Canadiens to Hurricanes : Jack Drury (67), Joel Hofer (88), Olli Maatta (67), Rafael Harvey-Pinard (67), Logan Hensler (P), Vlaclav Nestrasil (P), Vaclav Nestrasil (P).
[2025-11-20 10:22:24] - TRADE : From Hurricanes to Canadiens : Evgeni Malkin (76), Nikita Zadorov (72), Y:2026-RND:2-CAR, Y:2027-RND:4-CAR.
[2025-11-06 10:34:09] - Adam Pelech has been selected as assistant for Canadiens.
[2025-11-06 10:34:09] - Unknown Player is no longer as assistant for Canadiens.
[2025-09-10 10:00:10] - TRADE : From Senators to Canadiens : Dylan Strome (76), Roger McQueen (P), Y:2027-RND:3-PIT.
[2025-09-10 10:00:10] - TRADE : From Canadiens to Senators : Logan Cooley (74).
[2025-08-25 11:08:03] - Colin Swoyer has been deleted from Canadiens.
[2025-08-25 11:07:59] - Kyle Olson has been deleted from Canadiens.
[2025-08-25 11:07:57] - Raymond Fust has been deleted from Canadiens.
[2025-08-25 11:07:55] - Martin Hugo Has has been deleted from Canadiens.
[2025-08-25 11:07:53] - Mark Giordano has been deleted from Canadiens.
[2025-06-26 20:35:25] - Connor Murphy was added to Canadiens.
[2025-06-26 20:35:12] - Connor Clifton was added to Canadiens.
[2025-06-20 23:46:22] - Lucas Karmiris has been added to Canadiens.
[2025-06-20 18:26:30] - Bruno Osmanis has been added to Canadiens.
[2025-06-19 22:55:35] - Semyon Frolov has been added to Canadiens.
[2025-06-18 17:36:03] - Kristian Epperson has been added to Canadiens.
[2025-06-18 17:35:32] - Jacob Rombach has been added to Canadiens.
[2025-06-18 14:51:44] - Vaclav Nestrasil has been added to Canadiens.
[2025-06-18 14:50:42] - Vlaclav Nestrasil has been added to Canadiens.
[2025-06-18 14:49:43] - Jack Ivankovic has been deleted from Canadiens.
[2025-06-18 00:09:18] - Canadiens drafts Jack Ivankovic as the #48 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2025.
[2025-06-18 00:06:45] - Canadiens drafts Shane Vansaghi as the #42 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2025.
[2025-06-18 00:04:00] - Canadiens drafts Logan Hensler as the #31 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2025.
[2025-06-17 22:59:14] - TRADE : From Canadiens to Panthers : Matt Coronato (69), Dalibor Dvorsky (64), Beckett Sennecke (P), Y:2026-RND:1-MTL, Y:2027-RND:1-MTL.
[2025-06-17 22:59:14] - TRADE : From Panthers to Canadiens : Connor Bedard (76).
[2025-06-17 08:43:29] - Dino Kambeitz was released.
[2025-06-17 08:43:29] - Canadiens paid $0 to release Dino Kambeitz.
[2025-06-17 08:41:26] - Robert Bortuzzo was released.
[2025-06-17 08:41:26] - Canadiens paid $0 to release Robert Bortuzzo.
[2025-06-17 08:41:15] - Noah Juulsen was released.
[2025-06-17 08:41:15] - Canadiens paid $0 to release Noah Juulsen.
[2025-06-17 08:40:58] - Curtis Lazar was released.
[2025-06-17 08:40:58] - Canadiens paid $0 to release Curtis Lazar.
[2025-06-13 22:10:08] - Canadiens drafts Justin Carbonneau as the #14 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2025.
[2025-06-02 14:53:50] - Nolan Foote was added to Canadiens.
[2025-06-02 14:53:50] - Isaac Belliveau was added to Canadiens.
[2025-06-02 14:53:49] - Jett Luchanko was added to Canadiens.
[2025-06-02 14:53:49] - Coulson Pitre was added to Canadiens.
[2025-06-02 14:53:49] - Filip Mesar was added to Canadiens.
[2025-06-02 14:53:49] - Dalibor Dvorsky was added to Canadiens.
[2025-06-02 14:53:49] - Matvei Michkov was added to Canadiens.
[2025-04-28 20:34:45] - Rocket was eliminated at round 1 of year 2024.
[2025-04-28 20:34:45] - Canadiens was eliminated at round 1 of year 2024.



OverallHomeVisitor
Year GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
Regular Season
282283804444231254-2341141502334126128-241142302110105126-218023141864922090666724170781804804248976257715992996321.07%2425079.34%01346276748.64%1410286449.23%616128547.94%1950136120045981025507
2823434001211263268-5411815007101321201241161900501131148-1783263472735110103916826080884845862247267381316442955920.00%3328474.70%11476295849.90%1459292149.95%709135952.17%1971136819505951030513
382422804233301263384122120213115312429412016021021481399103301520821310108959128510959902971229769153616432876924.04%2285376.75%21522306449.67%1278262148.76%690130153.04%2039144818945721025520
482303208723215215041122003501109118-9411812052221069799021537458905082517225790827820878234569251715922814616.37%2364083.05%31436289149.67%1310274247.78%572116349.18%2006140819235981041523
202082362604835242228144120140220312511694116120263211711259924243868034083718124480768831803232373669319002804516.07%2725181.25%11521285653.26%1437272152.81%718130654.98%2045143619035941043523
202082244405504216270-5441131903303110130-2041112502201106140-3467216388604310865768229007547657442646756101621602866221.68%4558182.20%71327276348.03%1476312547.23%589124547.31%1798119821256211032489
202182303403762240257-1741151302551117108941152101211123149-268724042666612075797723240792749759237269655516732975719.19%2304680.00%11413280650.36%1396279749.91%659127151.85%1995139119306061053521
202182224207533233292-5941102005411121141-2041122202122112151-397223342665920069876723880788779781269780572819092975217.51%3407677.65%61434277951.60%1460305347.82%687131152.40%1877127920616161041511
2022824027038132662273941221402210148114344118130160311811359926648575113099887526480861919839240070361517092655821.89%2364879.66%31630305053.44%1515281753.78%639123151.91%2007140719185971033516
202282264104551241277-3641102004421118143-2541162100130123134-117624142866933080856724160818773786258875756617752805318.93%2494980.32%21395274850.76%1366279348.91%640133148.08%1912131419996051053520
20238236290544428427212412412011211481173141121704323136155-199828450178503096889125980926852772277782076718633386418.93%3317677.04%51528289852.73%1585313550.56%683129952.58%1937132819996051041515
202382253506952257281-2441131804420128139-1141121702532129142-138325745371020091787725800819883836276981275518573246419.75%3348375.15%21486296050.20%1540318048.43%652132149.36%1934132820076131044520
202482333607204258258041142103201115139-2441191504003143119248625847473223095837325690851854834273880687918363796918.21%3435783.38%61530303250.46%1520314148.39%678134650.37%1910129519966271046518
202582303703372244242241131602262131122941172101110113120-78524443067412089727323240768737780242575467419393196821.32%2794882.80%21408284849.44%1441285450.49%660129850.85%1947135019896041040512
20261426022113447-13614000101322-9812022012125-4133460943011119532994133931743812416333149714.29%751382.67%122641354.72%26450452.38%10821749.77%34023133510118090
Total Regular Season116243848906583454235253651-126580221233035452719179417811358221725603038182317311870-139122135256293981827301112571100105235369941172911606114663577610587985425430427683619.55%418285579.56%42206784083350.64%204574126849.57%93001828450.86%2767519146280418559147347305
Playoff
3514000001116-53120000068-22020000058-32112132000245142054563214837368514214.29%17852.94%08215951.57%7417243.02%397154.93%12187119365930
20201376000003441-7624000001321-875200000212011434629610081510360011013211736611497263431125.58%431076.74%019442345.86%20941850.00%10820552.68%2921963209816781
202240400000522-1720200000310-720200000212-100581300022110802450341203535731300.00%12466.67%06112449.19%7913857.25%387352.05%966492305125
2023624000001421-732100000107330300000414-104142640000356175064466522149551431915.26%24579.17%112722556.44%12024548.98%499153.85%13693146437637
2024514000001622-620200000912-331200000710-321631471006541410504338189584810614321.43%20480.00%06915544.52%10822747.58%389440.43%11981131396933
2025624000001222-1031200000612-631200000610-4412233500015514304739542016810414529620.69%381171.05%08419443.30%12524850.40%317939.24%12682164467434
Total Playoff3913260000092144-5219613000004770-2320713000004574-2926921712632002236311069034936634012453613758151322317.42%1544272.73%1617128048.20%715144849.38%30361349.43%892606974294499242