Blackhawks

GP: 13 | W: 7 | L: 6 | OTL: 0 | P: 14
GF: 43 | GA: 36 | PP%: 14.29% | PK%: 85.37%
GM : Maxime Béland | Morale : 75 | Team Overall : 76
Next Games #189 vs Ducks

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name C L R D CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
1Nick Suzuki (A)X98.006735938674919083839081708271887275810
2Martin NecasXX98.006936918782919083578882678471747275810
3Elias PetterssonXXX98.007335948276908881798378808470777575800
4Mikko RantanenXXX98.006547708192918886808879678278746975800
5Roope HintzXX99.006937888487858280868177697974785875780
6Wyatt JohnstonXX98.006535918075899083788185728265678175780
7Ryan O'Reilly (A)X100.005842917479889078858075797390834075760
8Elias LindholmXX100.007035897477888975867771797385755475750
9Logan O'ConnorX100.006940907469837767576261846472713575700
10Tommy NovakXX100.005535947476838672777170647370715275690
11Tomas NosekXX100.007537956583777463806160766277752375680
12Lars EllerX98.006736906982808864836361706290783875670
13Rasmus DahlinX98.007143738284958878309081706271828775800
14Victor Hedman (C)X98.006845807699949078309074775689924775800
15Kaiden GuhleX100.007852717284917768307464875465668275750
16Darren RaddyshX99.006642817378908872308475685671733575740
17Parker WotherspoonX99.007654856675908563307555804969704975700
18Erik GustafssonX100.006339837174837967307456635276753375670
Scratches
1Corey PerryX100.006270726685818969576772647195842775690
TEAM AVERAGE99.00684285768187867461787173687676547575
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
1Jacob Markstrom100.00928983949190929190929187904975890
2Jonas Johansson99.00847974938382848382848372855275830
Scratches
1Semyon Varlamov100.00777367817675777675777686924475770
TEAM AVERAGE99.6784807589838284838284838289487583
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
Derek Lalonde71707574817568USA5421,000,000$


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name Team NamePOSGP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT HTT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PPM PKG PKA PKP PKS PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS FW FL FT S1 S2 S3
1Elias PetterssonBlackhawksC/LW/RW1379161500291959224411.86%524118.58011430000042051.72%5800001.3300000220
2Martin NecasBlackhawksC/RW1310515640172937123327.03%325019.24213832000001233.33%2400111.2000000113
3Ryan O'ReillyBlackhawksC133912112042529102410.34%322417.28011222000040057.97%27600001.0700000010
4Mikko RantanenBlackhawksC/LW/RW133811-28029154315256.98%224819.15112531000010057.14%1400000.8800000102
5Nick SuzukiBlackhawksC134610-420124037123310.81%024919.18112932000010051.76%31300000.8000000000
6Wyatt JohnstonBlackhawksC/RW1345950011134319379.30%223017.73000228000001077.78%900000.7800000011
7Victor HedmanBlackhawksD1309942553924127110.00%1831924.60033429000029000.00%000000.5600100100
8Rasmus DahlinBlackhawksD1307701004012123100.00%1231023.92022728000027000.00%000000.4500000000
9Roope HintzBlackhawksC/LW13336-200142830182310.00%021316.42000170000351156.25%1600000.5600000110
10Darren RaddyshBlackhawksD132353402212100720.00%929422.63000231000030100.00%000000.3400000100
11Kaiden GuhleBlackhawksD100443601862020.00%1415815.8000002000119000.00%000000.5100000000
12Corey PerryBlackhawksRW12123-24011554720.00%213611.3800000000000083.33%600000.4400000000
13Elias LindholmBlackhawksC/RW13123-34015322414234.17%720916.08000000003450055.51%27200000.2900000000
14Logan O'ConnorBlackhawksRW13213-12078911122.22%21108.49000000001301050.00%600000.5400000000
15Parker WotherspoonBlackhawksD131120140211422750.00%1723818.35000010000028000.00%000000.1700000000
16Nick LeddyIceHogs (CHI)D7022140335120.00%510915.6300021000005000.00%000000.3700000000
17Tommy NovakBlackhawksC/LW13112-1000461716.67%0675.2100000000000038.89%3600000.5900000001
18Erik GustafssonBlackhawksD91014209430433.33%812914.4210111000000000.00%000000.1500000000
19Lars EllerBlackhawksC1011100001000.00%066.3800000000000050.00%600003.1300000000
20Tomas NosekBlackhawksC/LW13011020943020.00%2796.08000000000160037.14%3500000.2500000000
Team Total or Average23443791223893531029737214131211.56%111382716.36510154730800052817353.50%107100110.6400100767
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
1Jacob MarkstromBlackhawks126600.9072.7572101333560010.0000121010
2Jonas JohanssonBlackhawks11000.9232.0060002260000.0000112000
Team Total or Average137600.9082.6978101353820010.00001313010


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Player Name Team NamePOS Age Birthday Rookie Weight Height No Trade Available For Trade Force Waivers Contract StatusType Current Salary Salary Cap Salary Cap Remaining Exclude from Salary Cap Link
Corey PerryRW421985-05-16No210 Lbs6 ft3NoNoYes1UFAPro & Farm1,000,000$1,000,000$856,287$NoLink / NHL Link
Darren RaddyshD311996-02-28No202 Lbs6 ft1NoNoYes2UFAPro & Farm925,000$925,000$792,066$NoLink / NHL Link
Elias LindholmC/RW321994-12-02No200 Lbs6 ft1NoNoYes1UFAPro & Farm3,140,000$3,140,000$2,688,743$NoLink / NHL Link
Elias PetterssonC/LW/RW281998-11-12No176 Lbs6 ft2NoNoYes3UFAPro & Farm8,200,000$8,200,000$7,021,557$NoLink / NHL Link
Erik GustafssonD351992-03-14No190 Lbs6 ft0NoNoYes4UFAPro & Farm750,000$750,000$642,216$NoLink / NHL Link
Jacob MarkstromG371990-01-31No207 Lbs6 ft6NoNoYes1UFAPro & Farm6,000,000$6,000,000$5,137,725$NoLink / NHL Link
Jonas JohanssonG311995-09-19No220 Lbs6 ft5NoNoYes3UFAPro & Farm900,000$900,000$770,659$NoLink / NHL Link
Kaiden GuhleD252002-01-18No202 Lbs6 ft3NoNoYes1ELCPro & Farm2,700,000$2,700,000$2,311,976$NoLink / NHL Link
Lars EllerC381989-05-08No207 Lbs6 ft2NoNoYes4UFAPro & Farm800,000$800,000$685,030$NoLink / NHL Link
Logan O'ConnorRW301996-08-14No175 Lbs6 ft0NoNoYes4UFAPro & Farm755,000$755,000$646,497$NoLink / NHL Link
Martin NecasC/RW281999-01-15No195 Lbs6 ft3NoNoYes3UFAPro & Farm9,412,000$9,412,000$8,059,377$NoLink / NHL Link
Mikko RantanenC/LW/RW301996-10-29No228 Lbs6 ft4NoNoYes1UFAPro & Farm9,250,000$9,250,000$7,920,659$NoLink / NHL Link
Nick SuzukiC271999-08-10No207 Lbs5 ft11NoNoYes2UFAPro & Farm10,700,000$10,700,000$9,162,275$NoLink / NHL Link
Parker WotherspoonD291997-08-24No190 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo2UFAPro & Farm900,000$900,000$770,659$NoLink / NHL Link
Rasmus DahlinD272000-04-13No204 Lbs6 ft3NoNoYes2UFAPro & Farm10,200,000$10,200,000$8,734,132$NoLink / NHL Link
Roope HintzC/LW301996-11-17No217 Lbs6 ft3NoNoYes1UFAPro & Farm8,450,000$8,450,000$7,235,629$NoLink / NHL Link
Ryan O'ReillyC361991-02-07No207 Lbs6 ft1NoNoYes1UFAPro & Farm6,160,000$6,160,000$5,274,731$NoLink / NHL Link
Semyon VarlamovG391988-04-27No201 Lbs6 ft2NoNoYes4UFAPro & Farm850,000$850,000$727,844$NoLink / NHL Link
Tomas NosekC/LW341992-09-01No199 Lbs6 ft3NoNoYes4UFAPro & Farm800,000$800,000$685,030$NoLink / NHL Link
Tommy NovakC/LW301997-04-28No190 Lbs6 ft1NoNoYes4UFAPro & Farm850,000$850,000$727,844$NoLink / NHL Link
Victor HedmanD361990-12-18No244 Lbs6 ft7NoNoYes3UFAPro & Farm7,625,000$7,625,000$6,529,192$NoLink / NHL Link
Wyatt JohnstonC/RW242003-05-14No187 Lbs6 ft1NoNoYes1ELCPro & Farm8,800,000$8,800,000$7,535,329$NoLink / NHL Link
Total PlayersAverage AgeAverage WeightAverage HeightAverage ContractAverage Year 1 Salary
2231.77203 Lbs6 ft22.364,507,591$

Sum Year 1 Salary Sum Year 2 Salary Sum Year 3 Salary Sum Year 4 Salary Sum Year 5 Salary
99,167,000$53,667,000$30,942,000$4,805,000$0$



5 vs 5 Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Mikko RantanenElias PetterssonMartin Necas37122
2Roope HintzNick SuzukiWyatt Johnston33122
3Tommy NovakRyan O'ReillyElias Lindholm20122
4Tomas NosekLars EllerLogan O'Connor10122
5 vs 5 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Victor HedmanRasmus Dahlin40122
2Darren RaddyshParker Wotherspoon30122
3Erik GustafssonKaiden Guhle15122
4Victor HedmanRasmus Dahlin15122
Power Play Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Mikko RantanenNick SuzukiMartin Necas60113
2Roope HintzElias PetterssonWyatt Johnston40113
Power Play Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Victor HedmanRasmus Dahlin60122
2Darren RaddyshParker Wotherspoon40122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Elias LindholmLogan O'Connor60122
2Roope HintzTomas Nosek40122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Victor HedmanRasmus Dahlin60122
2Darren RaddyshParker Wotherspoon40122
Penalty Kill 3 Players
Line #WingTime %PHYDFOFDefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Elias Lindholm60122Victor HedmanRasmus Dahlin60122
2Ryan O'Reilly40122Darren RaddyshParker Wotherspoon40122
4 vs 4 Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Nick SuzukiMartin Necas60122
2Mikko RantanenElias Pettersson40122
4 vs 4 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Victor HedmanRasmus Dahlin60122
2Darren RaddyshParker Wotherspoon40122
Last Minutes Offensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Mikko RantanenNick SuzukiMartin NecasVictor HedmanRasmus Dahlin
Last Minutes Defensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Elias PetterssonRyan O'ReillyLogan O'ConnorVictor HedmanParker Wotherspoon
Extra Forwards
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Elias Pettersson, Ryan O'Reilly, Nick SuzukiWyatt Johnston, Ryan O'ReillyElias Lindholm
Extra Defensemen
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Erik Gustafsson, Kaiden Guhle, Darren RaddyshErik GustafssonKaiden Guhle, Darren Raddysh
Penalty Shots
Nick Suzuki, Martin Necas, Mikko Rantanen, Elias Pettersson, Wyatt Johnston
Goalie
#1 : Jonas Johansson, #2 : Jacob Markstrom
Custom OT Lines Forwards
Nick Suzuki, Martin Necas, Mikko Rantanen, Elias Pettersson, Wyatt Johnston, Roope Hintz, Roope Hintz, Ryan O'Reilly, Elias Lindholm, Logan O'Connor, Tommy Novak
Custom OT Lines Defensemen
Victor Hedman, Rasmus Dahlin, Darren Raddysh, Parker Wotherspoon, Kaiden Guhle


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column

Total For Players
Games PlayedPointsStreakGoalsAssistsPointsShots ForShots AgainstShots BlockedPenalty MinutesHitsEmpty Net GoalsShutouts
1314W143791223723831119331011
All Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
136610004336
Home Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
72410002124
Visitor Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
64200002212
Last 10 Games
WLOTWOTL SOWSOL
640000
Power Play AttempsPower Play GoalsPower Play %Penalty Kill AttempsPenalty Kill Goals AgainstPenalty Kill %Penalty Kill Goals For
35514.29%41685.37%0
Shots 1 PeriodShots 2 PeriodShots 3 PeriodShots 4+ PeriodGoals 1 PeriodGoals 2 PeriodGoals 3 PeriodGoals 4+ Period
11513811721413151
Face Offs
Won Offensive ZoneTotal OffensiveWon Offensive %Won Defensif ZoneTotal DefensiveWon Defensive %Won Neutral ZoneTotal NeutralWon Neutral %
22441853.59%23444952.12%11519957.79%
Puck Time
In Offensive ZoneControl In Offensive ZoneIn Defensive ZoneControl In Defensive ZoneIn Neutral ZoneControl In Neutral Zone
3162263069215978


Last Played Games
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
DayGame Visitor Team Score Home Team Score ST OT SO RI Link
2 - 2026-09-1913Avalanche6Blackhawks7WXBoxScore
3 - 2026-09-2021Blackhawks2Wild4LBoxScore
5 - 2026-09-2236Blackhawks0Blues1LR3BoxScore
7 - 2026-09-2450Mammoth1Blackhawks5WBoxScore
10 - 2026-09-2767Wild5Blackhawks2LBoxScore
11 - 2026-09-2882Blackhawks4Flames0WBoxScore
13 - 2026-09-3096Kraken3Blackhawks1LBoxScore
15 - 2026-10-02110Canucks4Blackhawks1LBoxScore
17 - 2026-10-04120Blackhawks5Mammoth3WBoxScore
19 - 2026-10-06137Blackhawks4Flyers2WBoxScore
21 - 2026-10-08148Senators1Blackhawks3WBoxScore
23 - 2026-10-10168Avalanche4Blackhawks2LBoxScore
24 - 2026-10-11173Blackhawks7Oilers2WBoxScore
26 - 2026-10-13189Blackhawks-Ducks-
28 - 2026-10-15204Blackhawks-Predators-
29 - 2026-10-16216Predators-Blackhawks-
32 - 2026-10-19229Stars-Blackhawks-
33 - 2026-10-20244Blackhawks-Penguins-
36 - 2026-10-23260Penguins-Blackhawks-
37 - 2026-10-24272Blackhawks-Blues-
39 - 2026-10-26283Blackhawks-Red Wings-
41 - 2026-10-28297Kraken-Blackhawks-
43 - 2026-10-30314Blackhawks-Jets-
44 - 2026-10-31326Maple Leafs-Blackhawks-
46 - 2026-11-02339Blackhawks-Oilers-
48 - 2026-11-04355Blackhawks-Flames-
50 - 2026-11-06366Red Wings-Blackhawks-
53 - 2026-11-09387Devils-Blackhawks-
55 - 2026-11-11402Blackhawks-Sharks-
56 - 2026-11-12412Canucks-Blackhawks-
59 - 2026-11-15431Golden Knights-Blackhawks-
60 - 2026-11-16439Blackhawks-Predators-
62 - 2026-11-18454Blackhawks-Bruins-
64 - 2026-11-20466Hurricanes-Blackhawks-
67 - 2026-11-23483Panthers-Blackhawks-
69 - 2026-11-25502Blackhawks-Blues-
71 - 2026-11-27514Blackhawks-Blue Jackets-
72 - 2026-11-28524Sabres-Blackhawks-
74 - 2026-11-30538Blackhawks-Sabres-
76 - 2026-12-02551Wild-Blackhawks-
79 - 2026-12-05570Blackhawks-Golden Knights-
80 - 2026-12-06583Sharks-Blackhawks-
82 - 2026-12-08596Blackhawks-Panthers-
84 - 2026-12-10608Canadiens-Blackhawks-
86 - 2026-12-12627Bruins-Blackhawks-
88 - 2026-12-14639Blackhawks-Canadiens-
90 - 2026-12-16654Golden Knights-Blackhawks-
91 - 2026-12-17663Blackhawks-Wild-
93 - 2026-12-19680Blackhawks-Ducks-
95 - 2026-12-21694Predators-Blackhawks-
97 - 2026-12-23705Blackhawks-Sharks-
98 - 2026-12-24718Blue Jackets-Blackhawks-
100 - 2026-12-26733Blackhawks-Kraken-
102 - 2026-12-28746Predators-Blackhawks-
104 - 2026-12-30764Blackhawks-Golden Knights-
105 - 2026-12-31772Blackhawks-Devils-
107 - 2027-01-02783Avalanche-Blackhawks-
110 - 2027-01-05801Blackhawks-Wild-
111 - 2027-01-06812Jets-Blackhawks-
114 - 2027-01-09828Stars-Blackhawks-
116 - 2027-01-11844Blues-Blackhawks-
118 - 2027-01-13855Blackhawks-Islanders-
120 - 2027-01-15875Ducks-Blackhawks-
123 - 2027-01-18890Blackhawks-Canucks-
125 - 2027-01-20906Islanders-Blackhawks-
126 - 2027-01-21916Blackhawks-Hurricanes-
129 - 2027-01-24934Senators-Blackhawks-
131 - 2027-01-26945Blackhawks-Avalanche-
134 - 2027-01-29962Flyers-Blackhawks-
136 - 2027-01-31980Blackhawks-Stars-
137 - 2027-02-01991Stars-Blackhawks-
140 - 2027-02-041006Blackhawks-Stars-
141 - 2027-02-051018Blackhawks-Senators-
143 - 2027-02-071028Oilers-Blackhawks-
145 - 2027-02-091036Blackhawks-Mammoth-
147 - 2027-02-111051Blues-Blackhawks-
149 - 2027-02-131069Blackhawks-Avalanche-
151 - 2027-02-151080Flames-Blackhawks-
154 - 2027-02-181101Blackhawks-Maple Leafs-
155 - 2027-02-191109Ducks-Blackhawks-
159 - 2027-02-231132Mammoth-Blackhawks-
160 - 2027-02-241138Blackhawks-Flyers-
163 - 2027-02-271159Mammoth-Blackhawks-
164 - 2027-02-281166Blackhawks-Flyers-



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Level 1Level 2Level 3Level 4Luxury
Capacity64005400240044001400
Ticket Price140906560275
Attendance37,04031,09911,54419,9435,829
Attendance PCT82.68%82.27%68.71%64.75%59.48%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueCapacityTeam Popularity
35 15065 - 75.33% 2,455,185$17,186,292$20000100

Expenses
Year To Date ExpensesPlayers Total SalariesPlayers Total Average SalariesCoaches SalariesSpecial Salary Cap Value
14,356,928$ 99,167,000$ 99,167,000$ 0$ 0$
Salary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DateLuxury Taxe TotalPlayers In Salary CapPlayers Out of Salary Cap
99,167,000$ 14,213,216$ 0$ 22 0

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
85,931,460$ 143 599,802$ 85,771,686$

Team Total Estimate
Estimated Season ExpensesEstimated Season Salary CapCurrent Bank AccountProjected Bank Account
87,062,261$ 99,167,000$ 104,910,808$ 107,120,132$



Depth Chart

Left WingCenterRight Wing
Elias PetterssonAGE:28PO:75OV:80
Mikko RantanenAGE:30PO:69OV:80
Roope HintzAGE:30PO:58OV:78
Tommy NovakAGE:30PO:52OV:69
Tomas NosekAGE:34PO:23OV:68
Tanner PearsonAGE:34PO:42OV:67
Joona KoppanenAGE:29PO:47OV:65
Mackenzie MacEachernAGE:33PO:39OV:65
Daniel CarrAGE:35PO:23OV:63
Andrew AgozzinoAGE:36PO:23OV:61
Viktor NeuchevAGE:23PO:67OV:60
*Hunter St. MartinAGE:22PO:49OV:58
Nick SuzukiAGE:27PO:72OV:81
Martin NecasAGE:28PO:72OV:81
Elias PetterssonAGE:28PO:75OV:80
Mikko RantanenAGE:30PO:69OV:80
Wyatt JohnstonAGE:24PO:81OV:78
Roope HintzAGE:30PO:58OV:78
Ryan O'ReillyAGE:36PO:40OV:76
Elias LindholmAGE:32PO:54OV:75
Tommy NovakAGE:30PO:52OV:69
Tomas NosekAGE:34PO:23OV:68
Lars EllerAGE:38PO:38OV:67
Tyler PitlickAGE:35PO:40OV:66
Matthew PecaAGE:34PO:29OV:65
Nikita PavlychevAGE:30PO:40OV:64
Travis BoydAGE:33PO:29OV:64
Skyler Brind'AmourAGE:27PO:42OV:63
Martin NecasAGE:28PO:72OV:81
Elias PetterssonAGE:28PO:75OV:80
Mikko RantanenAGE:30PO:69OV:80
Wyatt JohnstonAGE:24PO:81OV:78
Elias LindholmAGE:32PO:54OV:75
Logan O'ConnorAGE:30PO:35OV:70
Corey PerryAGE:42PO:27OV:69
Evgenii DadonovAGE:38PO:29OV:68
Jonas RondbjergAGE:28PO:55OV:62

Defense #1Defense #2Goalie
Rasmus DahlinAGE:27PO:87OV:80
Victor HedmanAGE:36PO:47OV:80
Kaiden GuhleAGE:25PO:82OV:75
Darren RaddyshAGE:31PO:35OV:74
Parker WotherspoonAGE:29PO:49OV:70
Erik GustafssonAGE:35PO:33OV:67
Nick LeddyAGE:36PO:43OV:66
Dylan McIlrathAGE:35PO:46OV:64
Andreas EnglundAGE:31PO:60OV:63
William LagessonAGE:31PO:51OV:63
Marc Del GaizoAGE:27PO:51OV:63
Jacob MoverareAGE:28PO:50OV:62
*Colton HuardAGE:26PO:42OV:62
Jimmy SchuldtAGE:32PO:34OV:60
Jacob MarkstromAGE:37PO:49OV:89
Jonas JohanssonAGE:31PO:52OV:83
Semyon VarlamovAGE:39PO:44OV:77
Matt TomkinsAGE:33PO:30OV:76
*Trey AugustineAGE:22PO:74OV:62

Prospects

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Prospect Team NameDraft Year Overall Pick Information Lien
Aleksander BarkovBlackhawksLink
Austin WagnerBlackhawksLink
Cole BeaudoinBlackhawks202440
David LewandowskiBlackhawks2025140
Edison EngleBlackhawks2025196
Ethan ProwBlackhawksLink
Ivan KosorenkovBlackhawks280
James HardieBlackhawks5105
Jan ChovanBlackhawks202559
Jaromir PytlikBlackhawks575
Josh BrookBlackhawks258Link
Julius SaariBlackhawks2025168
Liam CoughlinBlackhawks
Luke PhilpBlackhawksLink
Melvin NovotnyBlackhawks202577
Niklas Aram-OlsenBlackhawks202626
Tomas ChrenkoBlackhawks202654
Tomas PobezalBlackhawks202574
Tomas PoletinBlackhawks202556
Tyler LewingtonBlackhawksLink
Viktor KlingsellBlackhawks202584

Draft Picks

Year R1R2R3R4R5R6R7
2028CHI CHI CHI CHI CHI CHI CHI
2029CHI CHI CHI CHI CHI CHI CHI
2030CHI CHI CHI CHI CHI CHI CHI
2031CHI CHI CHI CHI CHI CHI CHI



[2026-09-27 21:48:58] - TRADE : From Blackhawks to Blues : Colton Sissons (69), Tristan Jarry (84).
[2026-09-21 21:48:17] - Ryan O'Reilly has been selected as assistant for Blackhawks.
[2026-09-21 21:48:17] - Elias Lindholm is no longer as assistant for Blackhawks.
[2026-09-21 21:48:17] - Nick Suzuki has been selected as assistant for Blackhawks.
[2026-09-21 21:48:17] - Victor Hedman is no longer as assistant for Blackhawks.
[2026-09-21 21:48:17] - Victor Hedman has been selected as captain for Blackhawks.
[2026-09-21 21:48:17] - Unknown Player is no longer captain for Blackhawks.
[2026-09-08 10:30:39] - Nikita Pavlychev signed with Blackhawks for $900,000 for 4 year(s).
[2026-09-08 10:30:39] - Nikita Pavlychev was added to Blackhawks.
[2026-09-08 10:30:27] - Dylan McIlrath signed with Blackhawks for $900,000 for 4 year(s).
[2026-09-08 10:30:27] - Dylan McIlrath was added to Blackhawks.
[2026-09-08 10:30:19] - Daniel Carr signed with Blackhawks for $900,000 for 4 year(s).
[2026-09-08 10:30:19] - Daniel Carr was added to Blackhawks.
[2026-09-08 10:30:07] - Colton Huard signed with Blackhawks for $900,000 for 4 year(s).
[2026-09-08 10:30:07] - Colton Huard was added to Blackhawks.
[2026-09-03 14:15:32] - IceHogs hired Adam Foote for $500,000 for 2 year(s).
[2026-09-03 14:15:22] - Blackhawks hired Derek Lalonde for $1,000,000 for 2 year(s).
[2026-09-03 14:10:41] - Jimmy Schuldt signed with Blackhawks for $750,000 for 1 year(s).
[2026-09-03 14:10:41] - Jimmy Schuldt was added to Blackhawks.
[2026-09-03 14:10:25] - Jacob Moverare signed with Blackhawks for $750,000 for 4 year(s).
[2026-09-03 14:10:25] - Jacob Moverare was added to Blackhawks.
[2026-09-03 14:07:29] - William Lagesson signed with Blackhawks for $750,000 for 4 year(s).
[2026-09-03 14:07:29] - William Lagesson was added to Blackhawks.
[2026-09-03 14:07:16] - Erik Gustafsson signed with Blackhawks for $750,000 for 4 year(s).
[2026-09-03 14:07:16] - Erik Gustafsson was added to Blackhawks.
[2026-09-03 14:06:42] - Jonas Rondbjerg signed with Blackhawks for $750,000 for 4 year(s).
[2026-09-03 14:06:42] - Jonas Rondbjerg was added to Blackhawks.
[2026-09-03 14:06:27] - Tanner Pearson signed with Blackhawks for $750,000 for 4 year(s).
[2026-09-03 14:06:27] - Tanner Pearson was added to Blackhawks.
[2026-06-21 10:41:23] - Tomas Chrenko has been added to Blackhawks.
[2026-06-21 10:41:01] - Niklas Aram-Olsen has been added to Blackhawks.
[2026-06-21 09:58:09] - TRADE : From Blackhawks to Flames : Stefan Noesen (69).
[2026-06-19 23:23:35] - Tyler Pitlick signed with Blackhawks for $975,000 for 3 year(s).
[2026-06-19 23:23:35] - Tyler Pitlick was added to Blackhawks.
[2026-06-19 23:23:02] - Stefan Noesen signed with Blackhawks for $10,000,000 for 1 year(s).
[2026-06-19 23:23:02] - Stefan Noesen was added to Blackhawks.
[2026-06-19 23:22:28] - Semyon Varlamov signed with Blackhawks for $850,000 for 4 year(s).
[2026-06-19 23:22:28] - Semyon Varlamov was added to Blackhawks.
[2026-06-19 23:19:28] - Nick Leddy signed with Blackhawks for $800,000 for 4 year(s).
[2026-06-19 23:19:28] - Nick Leddy was added to Blackhawks.
[2026-06-19 23:17:59] - Matthew Peca signed with Blackhawks for $750,000 for 4 year(s).
[2026-06-19 23:17:59] - Matthew Peca was added to Blackhawks.
[2026-06-19 23:17:19] - Marc Del Gaizo signed with Blackhawks for $750,000 for 4 year(s).
[2026-06-19 23:17:19] - Marc Del Gaizo was added to Blackhawks.
[2026-06-19 23:15:03] - Lars Eller signed with Blackhawks for $800,000 for 4 year(s).
[2026-06-19 23:15:03] - Lars Eller was added to Blackhawks.
[2026-06-19 08:19:18] - Adam Nemec has been deleted from Blackhawks.
[2026-06-19 08:12:13] - Blackhawks drafts Adam Nemec as the #26 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2026.
[2026-06-17 23:10:53] - William Dufour was released.
[2026-06-17 23:10:53] - Blackhawks paid $0 to release William Dufour.
[2026-06-15 16:08:27] - Tomas Nosek signed with Blackhawks for $800,000 for 4 year(s) / Signing Bonus of $800,000.
[2026-06-15 16:08:27] - Tomas Nosek was added to Blackhawks.
[2026-06-15 15:48:42] - Hunter St. Martin signed with Blackhawks for $750,001 for 4 year(s).
[2026-06-15 15:48:42] - Hunter St. Martin was added to Blackhawks.
[2026-06-09 16:43:18] - Tommy Novak signed with Blackhawks for $850,000 for 4 year(s).
[2026-06-09 16:43:18] - Tommy Novak was added to Blackhawks.
[2026-06-09 16:43:00] - Logan O'Connor signed with Blackhawks for $755,000 for 4 year(s).
[2026-06-09 16:43:00] - Logan O'Connor was added to Blackhawks.
[2026-06-04 10:13:33] - Laurent Brossoit was released.
[2026-06-04 10:13:33] - Blackhawks paid $0 to release Laurent Brossoit.
[2026-06-04 10:13:08] - Brandon Hickey was released.
[2026-06-04 10:13:08] - Blackhawks paid $0 to release Brandon Hickey.
[2026-06-04 10:13:04] - Alexander Petrovic was released.
[2026-06-04 10:13:04] - Blackhawks paid $0 to release Alexander Petrovic.
[2026-06-04 10:12:57] - Stefan Noesen was released.
[2026-06-04 10:12:57] - Blackhawks paid $0 to release Stefan Noesen.
[2026-06-04 10:12:53] - Adam Erne was released.
[2026-06-04 10:12:53] - Blackhawks paid $0 to release Adam Erne.
[2026-06-04 10:12:43] - Ian Cole was released.
[2026-06-04 10:12:43] - Blackhawks paid $0 to release Ian Cole.
[2026-06-04 10:12:41] - Neal Pionk was released.
[2026-06-04 10:12:41] - Blackhawks paid $0 to release Neal Pionk.
[2026-06-04 10:12:38] - Mattias Ekholm was released.
[2026-06-04 10:12:38] - Blackhawks paid $0 to release Mattias Ekholm.
[2026-06-04 10:12:32] - Kiefer Sherwood was released.
[2026-06-04 10:12:32] - Blackhawks paid $0 to release Kiefer Sherwood.
[2026-06-01 16:55:56] - Elias Lindholm signed with Blackhawks for $3,140,000 for 1 year(s).
[2026-06-01 16:55:56] - Elias Lindholm was added to Blackhawks.
[2026-06-01 16:55:43] - Ryan O'Reilly signed with Blackhawks for $6,160,000 for 1 year(s).
[2026-06-01 16:55:43] - Ryan O'Reilly was added to Blackhawks.
[2026-06-01 16:52:42] - Kaiden Guhle signed with Blackhawks for $2,700,000 for 1 year(s).
[2026-06-01 16:52:42] - Kaiden Guhle was added to Blackhawks.
[2026-06-01 16:52:32] - Rasmus Dahlin signed with Blackhawks for $10,200,000 for 2 year(s).
[2026-06-01 16:52:32] - Rasmus Dahlin was added to Blackhawks.
[2026-06-01 16:52:22] - Wyatt Johnston signed with Blackhawks for $8,800,000 for 1 year(s).
[2026-06-01 16:52:22] - Wyatt Johnston was added to Blackhawks.
[2026-06-01 16:52:11] - Nick Suzuki signed with Blackhawks for $10,700,000 for 2 year(s).
[2026-06-01 16:52:11] - Nick Suzuki was added to Blackhawks.
[2026-05-31 22:10:11] - TRADE : From Hurricanes to Blackhawks : Cole Beaudoin (P), Y:2026-RND:2-CHI.
[2026-05-31 22:10:11] - TRADE : From Blackhawks to Hurricanes : Emil Andrae (65), Jake Walman (75), Tyson Foerster (73), Sam Laurila (P), $5,000,000 (Money), Y:2027-RND:5-CHI, Y:2027-RND:6-CHI, Y:2027-RND:7-CHI.
[2026-05-22 11:33:16] - Laurent Brossoit was added to Blackhawks.
[2026-05-22 11:33:16] - Trey Augustine was added to Blackhawks.
[2026-05-22 00:47:35] - Derek Lalonde contract with Blackhawks has ended.
[2026-05-22 00:47:35] - Adam Foote contract with IceHogs has ended.
[2026-05-15 09:57:13] - Blackhawks was eliminated at round 3 of year 2025.
[2026-05-01 10:07:25] - IceHogs was eliminated at round 1 of year 2025.
[2026-03-22 19:54:14] - TRADE : From Blackhawks to Golden Knights : Y:2026-RND:4-CHI.
[2026-03-22 19:54:14] - TRADE : From Golden Knights to Blackhawks : Neal Pionk (75), $2,937,500 (Salary Cap Year 1).
[2026-03-22 19:53:57] - TRADE : From Blackhawks to Golden Knights : Neal Pionk (75).
[2026-03-22 19:53:57] - TRADE : From Golden Knights to Blackhawks : Y:2026-RND:4-CHI.
[2026-03-22 19:53:17] - TRADE : From Blackhawks to Golden Knights : Y:2026-RND:4-CHI, Y:2027-RND:3-CHI.
[2026-03-22 19:53:17] - TRADE : From Golden Knights to Blackhawks : Neal Pionk (75).
[2026-03-11 22:04:31] - TRADE : From Blackhawks to Flyers : Denton Mateychuk (66), Mason McTavish (75), Y:2027-RND:2-CHI, Y:2027-RND:4-CHI.
[2026-03-11 22:04:31] - TRADE : From Flyers to Blackhawks : Martin Necas (80), $4,706,000 (Salary Cap Year 1).
[2026-02-12 10:12:14] - Zdeno Chara has been deleted from Blackhawks.
[2026-02-12 10:12:06] - Thomas Hickey has been deleted from Blackhawks.
[2026-02-12 10:12:02] - Ryan Tesink has been deleted from Blackhawks.
[2026-02-12 10:12:01] - Ryan Murphy has been deleted from Blackhawks.
[2026-02-12 10:11:59] - Robin Press has been deleted from Blackhawks.
[2026-02-12 10:11:56] - Robin Norell has been deleted from Blackhawks.
[2026-02-12 10:11:55] - Riley Barber has been deleted from Blackhawks.
[2026-02-12 10:11:54] - Nate Thompson has been deleted from Blackhawks.
[2026-02-12 10:11:52] - Mike Hoffman has been deleted from Blackhawks.
[2026-02-12 10:11:47] - Matthew Murray has been deleted from Blackhawks.
[2026-02-12 10:11:45] - Matthew Ford has been deleted from Blackhawks.
[2026-02-12 10:11:43] - Matteo Gennaro has been deleted from Blackhawks.
[2026-02-12 10:11:37] - Matt Tennyson has been deleted from Blackhawks.
[2026-02-12 10:11:36] - Matt Petgrave has been deleted from Blackhawks.
[2026-02-12 10:11:32] - Matt Moulson has been deleted from Blackhawks.
[2026-02-12 10:11:31] - Matt Lorito has been deleted from Blackhawks.
[2026-02-12 10:11:30] - Marco Scandella has been deleted from Blackhawks.
[2026-02-12 10:11:29] - Malte Stromwall has been deleted from Blackhawks.
[2026-02-12 10:11:27] - Luke Johnson has been deleted from Blackhawks.
[2026-02-12 10:11:22] - Kirill Semyonov has been deleted from Blackhawks.
[2026-02-12 10:11:20] - Justin Kapelmaster has been deleted from Blackhawks.
[2026-02-12 10:11:17] - Jorge Alves has been deleted from Blackhawks.
[2026-02-12 10:11:16] - Joni Tuulola has been deleted from Blackhawks.
[2026-02-12 10:11:14] - Jonathan Ericsson has been deleted from Blackhawks.
[2026-02-12 10:11:13] - Jesper Froden has been deleted from Blackhawks.
[2026-02-12 10:11:09] - Jan Kovar has been deleted from Blackhawks.
[2026-02-12 10:10:56] - Jack Rodewald has been deleted from Blackhawks.
[2026-02-12 10:10:54] - Jack Ramsey has been deleted from Blackhawks.
[2026-02-12 10:10:50] - Graham Knott has been deleted from Blackhawks.
[2026-02-12 10:10:49] - Gavin Bayreuther has been deleted from Blackhawks.
[2026-02-12 10:10:45] - Eddie Lack has been deleted from Blackhawks.
[2026-02-12 10:10:39] - Danny DeKeyser has been deleted from Blackhawks.
[2026-02-12 10:10:38] - Christopher Clapperton has been deleted from Blackhawks.
[2026-02-12 10:10:37] - Chris Porter has been deleted from Blackhawks.
[2026-02-12 10:10:35] - Chris Calnan has been deleted from Blackhawks.
[2026-02-12 10:10:34] - Carter Hutton has been deleted from Blackhawks.
[2026-02-12 10:10:32] - Carter Bancks has been deleted from Blackhawks.
[2026-02-12 10:10:31] - Cameron Darcy has been deleted from Blackhawks.
[2026-02-12 10:10:30] - Brian Strait has been deleted from Blackhawks.
[2026-02-12 10:10:28] - Bobby Nardella has been deleted from Blackhawks.
[2026-02-12 10:10:27] - Beau Starrett has been deleted from Blackhawks.
[2026-02-12 10:10:26] - Anthony Louis has been deleted from Blackhawks.
[2026-02-12 10:10:25] - Anthony Bitetto has been deleted from Blackhawks.
[2026-02-12 10:10:24] - Andy Miele has been deleted from Blackhawks.
[2026-02-12 10:10:22] - Andrej Sustr has been deleted from Blackhawks.
[2026-02-10 15:48:50] - TRADE : From Hurricanes to Blackhawks : Ryan O'Reilly (75), $4,000,000 (Money), $2,500,000 (Salary Cap Year 1).
[2026-02-10 15:48:50] - TRADE : From Blackhawks to Hurricanes : Ryan Donato (73), Jani Nyman (68), Y:2026-RND:2-CHI, Y:2026-RND:3-CHI, Y:2026-RND:5-CHI.
[2026-02-01 22:40:46] - TRADE : From Jets to Blackhawks : Mattias Ekholm (76), $8,000,000 (Money), $1,500,000 (Salary Cap Year 1).
[2026-02-01 22:40:46] - TRADE : From Blackhawks to Jets : Brandon Montour (74), Y:2027-RND:1-CHI, Y:2026-RND:6-CHI.
[2025-09-04 22:18:55] - Brandon Hickey signed with Blackhawks for $900,000 for 1 year(s).
[2025-09-04 22:18:55] - Brandon Hickey was added to Blackhawks.
[2025-09-04 22:18:45] - Austin Wagner signed with Blackhawks for $900,000 for 1 year(s).
[2025-09-04 22:18:45] - Austin Wagner was added to Blackhawks.
[2025-09-04 22:18:38] - Adam Erne signed with Blackhawks for $900,000 for 1 year(s).
[2025-09-04 22:18:38] - Adam Erne was added to Blackhawks.
[2025-09-04 15:36:31] - Blackhawks hired Derek Lalonde for $1,000,000 for 1 year(s).
[2025-06-26 20:48:27] - Tristan Jarry was added to Blackhawks.
[2025-06-26 20:39:24] - Jonas Johansson was added to Blackhawks.
[2025-06-21 22:58:52] - Edison Engle has been added to Blackhawks.
[2025-06-20 23:47:25] - Julius Saari has been added to Blackhawks.
[2025-06-20 23:34:53] - David Lewandowski has been added to Blackhawks.
[2025-06-19 23:00:30] - Sam Laurila has been added to Blackhawks.
[2025-06-18 17:25:41] - Viktor Klingsell has been added to Blackhawks.
[2025-06-18 17:25:17] - Melvin Novotny has been added to Blackhawks.
[2025-06-18 17:24:53] - Tomas Pobezal has been added to Blackhawks.
[2025-06-18 17:24:29] - Jan Chovan has been added to Blackhawks.
[2025-06-18 14:37:27] - Blackhawks drafts Tomas Poletin as the #52 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2025.
[2025-06-16 09:22:14] - Scott Harrington was released.
[2025-06-16 09:22:14] - Blackhawks paid $0 to release Scott Harrington.
[2025-06-16 09:22:01] - Casey DeSmith was released.
[2025-06-16 09:22:01] - Blackhawks paid $0 to release Casey DeSmith.
[2025-06-12 20:25:39] - TRADE : From Oilers to Blackhawks : Y:2025-RND:3-TOR, Y:2025-RND:3-PIT, Y:2025-RND:3-BUF.
[2025-06-12 20:25:39] - TRADE : From Blackhawks to Oilers : Lawson Crouse (73), Y:2026-RND:7-CHI.
[2025-06-02 14:53:50] - Scott Harrington was added to Blackhawks.
[2025-06-02 14:53:49] - Jani Nyman was added to Blackhawks.
[2025-06-02 14:53:49] - Denton Mateychuk was added to Blackhawks.
[2025-05-22 16:19:22] - Joel Quenneville contract with Blackhawks has ended.
[2025-05-06 20:31:01] - Blackhawks was eliminated at round 2 of year 2024.
[2025-04-30 20:38:16] - IceHogs was eliminated at round 1 of year 2024.



OverallHomeVisitor
Year GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
Regular Season
28233290766126523332412213011311471103741111606530118123-599265451716140109756826030913851795229170957315483126621.15%2485876.61%21614300653.69%1503269755.73%705128155.04%2064145818865851031528
282303406525244250-641171603203119111841131803322125139-148624442566932073788525530801837873235475552715313026621.85%2214778.73%11504286452.51%1342267350.21%640126350.67%2026143719335851025517
382324002422245268-2341171801212123128-541152201210122140-187824544769232093826625930860852866263075958116032606926.54%2527470.63%21451284750.97%1480290650.93%697130653.37%1925135320155831014499
48238270544424021921412214011211231111241161304323117108910224043167125082797023890785809760231063761315822977424.92%2734982.05%11550287153.99%1514278454.38%675124154.39%1970135819476051058531
202082382903444248218304120120242112598274118170102312312039824844369128088807325510796873851227765267618692905820.00%3004385.67%11541300451.30%1428279651.07%668128751.90%1988137119376051048525
202082441905653291224674123703242160109514121120241113111516117291511802130104978025570823817877242672065919463095417.48%2894484.78%31445287550.26%1391288448.23%632125950.20%1984138919735951025515
202182234701542209262-5341122500220100125-2541112201322109137-286320937057903069657022420670839717253079466818942985618.79%2976378.79%31349272349.54%1433288649.65%625122850.90%1903129920156111047514
202182472004371309231784125903220156116404122110115115311538120309546855240116958727510863964884252572778019422917124.40%3115881.35%21567303351.67%1544295852.20%699133552.36%1993139819506021032514
202282254304721209265-5641142200320107124-1741112104401102141-397020937057931061816122230760702744260375366920412484317.34%2945282.31%31234266446.32%1342295145.48%636132248.11%1857126520546061042509
20228248170112223001981024126406212154896541221305010146109371263005348342100110978028820961938938247767065818992955819.66%2785181.65%01567306851.08%1567295852.97%714127855.87%2014140519105981036528
202382293207365245255-1041131504342117128-114116170302312812719224544168604088687623980842771733274578195619593135417.25%3897281.49%41324279147.44%1507316147.67%610125348.68%1903128720356261054518
2023824023066343272636441211004312162126364119130232216513728108327569896150126969630740103210031000248666880618503407321.47%3286480.49%31759336952.21%1537287453.48%744136854.39%2056144519045991023521
20248254200422033322710641328010001821127041221203220151115361223335989311501191129629100954965978238973679319243948321.07%3416580.94%21756327853.57%1580290254.45%750136255.07%2045142318556051045536
20258242230743326222042412113032201231158412110042131391053411126246672824088907424980799849816225563064618492886221.53%2724683.09%51523290552.43%1444271553.19%729127557.18%2047144718905851037524
202613660100043367724010002124-36420000022121014437912211141315137211513811723831119331035514.29%41685.37%022441853.59%23444952.12%11519957.79%3162263069215978
Total Regular Season116152940907361523737703369401581287190033292616191916262935802422190403226211851174310814063770668110451246114133912101083365961151199712187118343468110102969825747427289220.88%413479280.84%32214084171651.32%208464059451.35%96391825752.80%2809719567276188489146827366
Playoff
273400000171523120000057-24220000012846173249010566196066775320964261332015.00%13284.62%111823350.64%12924353.09%5910059.00%171121156509146
41055000002026-6633000001218-6422000008801020365601010642700838396298806822634411.76%27581.48%015732847.87%18536251.10%7114349.65%2341612477413065
2020191180000056479963000002617910550000030300225697153010251315543018017417154516114339367710.45%571278.95%032865150.38%34866752.17%14629349.83%463321460139244124
2020127500000353507520000022175523000001318-514356297010101112415013115211937910796301421023.81%441272.73%022044549.44%22346647.85%8218444.57%3002102988915277
2021158700000615928530000033285734000002831-316611121731001821205690189174192474144164356591220.34%601378.33%133162852.71%27154649.63%13127347.99%38126836110919497
202210640000033211253200000181085320000015114123360930001310935301021291143029183236421228.57%38489.47%120542048.81%19738351.44%6914846.62%2441672427812863
202315870000051447734000002221185300000292361651901410102313155420169179168486136129371751621.33%57689.47%030761450.00%29756952.20%11222749.34%39628134011218895
2024954000003334-15320000018180422000001516-110336396000814103310118981013431109521331619.35%40977.50%020737355.50%18235750.98%9116455.49%2271602256611758
202519118000006354910550000031292963000003225722631141770102123196310186212233535161192422661421.21%701480.00%037471352.45%35467552.44%17433452.10%459321444135236118
Total Playoff11664520000036933534603426000001871652256302600000182170121283696661035160133117110385001224127812473571105499626514368218.81%4067781.03%32247440551.01%2186426851.22%935186650.11%2878201527778561484745