Red Wings

GP: 13 | W: 10 | L: 2 | OTL: 1 | P: 21
GF: 47 | GA: 36 | PP%: 25.00% | PK%: 75.68%
GM : Francis Paquette | Morale : 75 | Team Overall : 75
Next Games #187 vs Panthers

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name C L R D CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
1Alex Ovechkin (C)X100.007538927691898882567787678496983175800
2Matthew TkachukXX99.007371677682897584558682667876737175790
3Tim StutzleXX96.007537838772919080828579718367688675790
4Aliaksei ProtasXX99.006071927699888975587779817467716275770
5Dylan GuentherXX100.006835898276878879577884678364718575770
6John Tavares (A)X100.007036857681899078887983678190844375770
7Charlie CoyleXX98.007238937488869070807471877086774375760
8Alex LaferriereX100.008152937578889070747273697166696275730
9Will SmithXX100.005734937870868779567875658061648975730
10Radek FaksaXX100.007437886787808464866660846281735275710
11Oliver KapanenX100.006036937279837868756471806762646675710
12Brock FaberX100.006241887678959074307872855965677175760
13Thomas ChabotX99.006635907779938674308169835874726775760
14Esa LindellX100.006337946687939065307662955281754075750
15Ryan PulockX100.007036946981918865307659905178755275740
16Cam YorkX100.006535887372928674307560865367668175730
17Jeremy LauzonX100.009372656788867863307052834871695875720
18Conor TimminsX100.006837856986888067307255825168706475710
Scratches
1Beck MalenstynXX100.008646876985779064596061816269684675700
2Elmer SoderblomX100.008644856699848364596261655866674875680
TEAM AVERAGE99.55714387748388867255747078667372617574
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
1Juuse Saros96.00919489689089919089919081855475860
2Jakub Dobes (R)100.00888581898786888786888765735575850
Scratches
1Sergei Murashov (R)100.00778278777675777675777662676075750
TEAM AVERAGE98.6785878378848385848385846975567582
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
Dave Hakstol67787572868061CAN5823,900,000$


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name Team NamePOSGP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT HTT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PPM PKG PKA PKP PKS PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS FW FL FT S1 S2 S3
1Tim StutzleRed WingsC/LW13811198100284160192513.33%130623.5614510470003251050.56%36000001.2411000420
2Aliaksei ProtasRed WingsC/LW135611-16081340213412.50%222617.432138320000140033.33%3300000.9700000020
3Cam YorkRed WingsD1338111004151421721.43%1724819.14112738000034110.00%000000.8800000020
4Esa LindellRed WingsD13461074018162251618.18%1927421.08123947000027110.00%000100.7300000012
5Charlie CoyleRed WingsC/RW13369820918389267.89%628221.701124360001390158.23%7900000.6422000100
6Matthew TkachukRed WingsLW/RW133695402520449306.82%024118.5722415470000110134.78%2300000.7503000011
7Dylan GuentherRed WingsLW/RW12358-300518436376.98%220617.20022412000053023.53%1700000.7800000100
8Thomas ChabotRed WingsD13358-3120321329111210.34%2633625.893251745000025000.00%000000.4800000001
9Brock FaberRed WingsD13167-1602525226184.55%1628822.161231138000027000.00%000000.4900000000
10Will SmithRed WingsC/RW134370007113051513.33%120015.42033638000001046.15%1300000.7000000002
11John TavaresRed WingsC13246-200530299206.90%121716.7200002000030055.56%26100100.5500000100
12Conor TimminsRed WingsD131457120311297411.11%1025219.460001100005100.00%000000.4000000000
13Alex OvechkinRed WingsLW6325140881821116.67%010417.47112210000160040.91%2200000.9500000011
14Radek FaksaRed WingsC/LW1305540051174130.00%113610.480221310000130060.61%13200000.7302000000
15Oliver KapanenRed WingsC131230601819157176.67%316512.7700000000000050.50%20000000.3600000000
16Alex LaferriereRed WingsRW1310130014611499.09%0876.760000000000000.00%300000.2300000000
17Jeremy LauzonRed WingsD1301118035118140.00%917413.430000000001000.00%000000.1100000000
18Beck MalenstynRed WingsLW/RW2000-100222110.00%12110.9300000000010040.00%500000.0000000000
19Elmer SoderblomRed WingsLW6000-4401025210.00%110717.8600000000000040.00%500000.0000000000
20Ryan PulockRed WingsD13000000000000.00%000.040000000000000.00%000000.0000000000
Team Total or Average23445801253078028929144613031010.09%116388016.581323369543000052448451.69%115300200.6438000797
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
1Juuse SarosRed Wings1310210.9072.6479501353760000.7508130211
Team Total or Average1310210.9072.6479501353760000.7508130211


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Player Name Team NamePOS Age Birthday Rookie Weight Height No Trade Available For Trade Force Waivers Contract StatusType Current Salary Salary Cap Salary Cap Remaining Exclude from Salary Cap Link
Alex LaferriereRW252001-10-28No205 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo1ELCPro & Farm900,000$900,000$770,659$NoLink / NHL Link
Alex OvechkinLW411985-09-17No238 Lbs6 ft3NoNoYes1UFAPro Only9,500,000$9,500,000$8,134,731$NoLink / NHL Link
Aliaksei ProtasC/LW262001-01-06No250 Lbs6 ft6NoNoYes1RFAPro & Farm1,992,000$1,992,000$1,705,725$NoLink / NHL Link
Beck MalenstynLW/RW291998-02-04No209 Lbs6 ft3NoNoYes4UFAPro & Farm2,600,000$2,600,000$2,226,347$NoLink / NHL Link
Brock FaberD242002-08-22No200 Lbs6 ft1NoNoYes3ELCPro & Farm8,459,000$8,459,000$7,243,335$NoLink / NHL Link
Cam YorkD262001-01-05No194 Lbs6 ft0NoNoYes1RFAPro & Farm1,600,000$1,600,000$1,370,060$NoLink / NHL Link
Charlie CoyleC/RW351992-03-02No221 Lbs6 ft3NoNoYes2UFAPro & Farm5,200,000$5,200,000$4,452,695$NoLink / NHL Link
Conor TimminsD281998-09-18No213 Lbs6 ft3NoNoYes3UFAPro & Farm2,886,000$2,886,000$2,471,246$NoLink / NHL Link
Dylan GuentherLW/RW242003-04-10No191 Lbs6 ft1NoNoYes3ELCPro & Farm8,230,000$8,230,000$7,047,246$NoLink / NHL Link
Elmer SoderblomLW252001-07-05No252 Lbs6 ft8NoNoNo2ELCPro & Farm1,172,000$1,172,000$1,003,569$NoLink / NHL Link
Esa LindellD331994-05-23No217 Lbs6 ft3NoNoYes2UFAPro & Farm4,160,000$4,160,000$3,562,156$NoLink / NHL Link
Jakub DobesG262001-05-27Yes215 Lbs6 ft4NoNoNo1RFAPro & Farm900,000$900,000$770,659$NoLink / NHL Link
Jeremy LauzonD301997-04-28No225 Lbs6 ft3NoNoYes4UFAPro & Farm4,500,000$4,500,000$3,853,293$NoLink / NHL Link
John TavaresC361990-09-20No217 Lbs6 ft1NoNoYes2UFAPro & Farm7,179,000$7,179,000$6,147,287$NoLink / NHL Link
Juuse SarosG321995-04-19No180 Lbs5 ft11NoNoYes1UFAPro & Farm4,837,000$4,837,000$4,141,862$NoLink / NHL Link
Matthew TkachukLW/RW291997-12-11No202 Lbs6 ft2NoNoYes2UFAPro & Farm9,500,000$9,500,000$8,134,731$NoLink / NHL Link
Oliver KapanenC232003-07-29No194 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo1ELCPro & Farm919,000$919,000$786,928$NoLink / NHL Link
Radek FaksaC/LW331994-01-09No216 Lbs6 ft3NoNoYes2UFAPro & Farm3,075,000$3,075,000$2,633,084$NoLink / NHL Link
Ryan PulockD321994-10-06No219 Lbs6 ft1NoNoYes3UFAPro & Farm7,000,000$7,000,000$5,994,012$NoLink / NHL Link
Sergei MurashovG232004-04-01Yes185 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo2ELCPro & Farm900,000$900,000$770,659$NoLink / NHL Link
Thomas ChabotD301997-01-30No200 Lbs6 ft1NoNoYes1UFAPro & Farm8,000,000$8,000,000$6,850,299$NoLink / NHL Link
Tim StutzleC/LW252002-01-15No187 Lbs6 ft0NoNoYes2ELCPro & Farm8,100,000$8,100,000$6,935,928$NoLink / NHL Link
Will SmithC/RW222005-03-17No180 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo2ELCPro & Farm900,000$900,000$770,659$NoLink / NHL Link
Total PlayersAverage AgeAverage WeightAverage HeightAverage ContractAverage Year 1 Salary
2328.57209 Lbs6 ft22.004,456,913$

Sum Year 1 Salary Sum Year 2 Salary Sum Year 3 Salary Sum Year 4 Salary Sum Year 5 Salary
102,509,000$73,861,000$33,675,000$7,100,000$0$



5 vs 5 Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Matthew TkachukTim StutzleCharlie Coyle35014
2Dylan GuentherJohn TavaresAlex Ovechkin30014
3Aliaksei ProtasOliver KapanenWill Smith20023
4Tim StutzleRadek FaksaAlex Laferriere15140
5 vs 5 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Brock FaberThomas Chabot35122
2Conor TimminsEsa Lindell30122
3Cam YorkJeremy Lauzon20122
4Conor TimminsThomas Chabot15122
Power Play Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Radek FaksaTim StutzleMatthew Tkachuk60014
2Aliaksei ProtasCharlie CoyleWill Smith40014
Power Play Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Esa LindellThomas Chabot60023
2Brock FaberCam York40122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Tim StutzleCharlie Coyle60122
2Radek FaksaMatthew Tkachuk40122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Cam YorkEsa Lindell60122
2Brock FaberThomas Chabot40122
Penalty Kill 3 Players
Line #WingTime %PHYDFOFDefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Charlie Coyle60122Cam YorkEsa Lindell60122
2Radek Faksa40122Brock FaberThomas Chabot40122
4 vs 4 Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Tim StutzleRadek Faksa60122
2Charlie CoyleMatthew Tkachuk40122
4 vs 4 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Brock FaberThomas Chabot60122
2Cam YorkEsa Lindell40122
Last Minutes Offensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Dylan GuentherTim StutzleMatthew TkachukBrock FaberThomas Chabot
Last Minutes Defensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Radek FaksaJohn TavaresCharlie CoyleBrock FaberEsa Lindell
Extra Forwards
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Charlie Coyle, Tim Stutzle, Aliaksei ProtasCharlie Coyle, Tim StutzleCharlie Coyle
Extra Defensemen
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Thomas Chabot, Cam York, Esa LindellThomas ChabotThomas Chabot, Cam York
Penalty Shots
Matthew Tkachuk, Radek Faksa, Charlie Coyle, Tim Stutzle, John Tavares
Goalie
#1 : Juuse Saros, #2 : Jakub Dobes
Custom OT Lines Forwards
Matthew Tkachuk, Dylan Guenther, Tim Stutzle, Oliver Kapanen, Alex Laferriere, Charlie Coyle, Charlie Coyle, Aliaksei Protas, Radek Faksa, Will Smith, John Tavares
Custom OT Lines Defensemen
Brock Faber, Thomas Chabot, Conor Timmins, Esa Lindell, Cam York


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column

Total For Players
Games PlayedPointsStreakGoalsAssistsPointsShots ForShots AgainstShots BlockedPenalty MinutesHitsEmpty Net GoalsShutouts
1321W247801274463761167828901
All Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
138200214736
Home Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
64000112315
Visitor Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
74200102421
Last 10 Games
WLOTWOTL SOWSOL
720001
Power Play AttempsPower Play GoalsPower Play %Penalty Kill AttempsPenalty Kill Goals AgainstPenalty Kill %Penalty Kill Goals For
521325.00%37975.68%0
Shots 1 PeriodShots 2 PeriodShots 3 PeriodShots 4+ PeriodGoals 1 PeriodGoals 2 PeriodGoals 3 PeriodGoals 4+ Period
132129175181615143
Face Offs
Won Offensive ZoneTotal OffensiveWon Offensive %Won Defensif ZoneTotal DefensiveWon Defensive %Won Neutral ZoneTotal NeutralWon Neutral %
25547154.14%23644752.80%10521548.84%
Puck Time
In Offensive ZoneControl In Offensive ZoneIn Defensive ZoneControl In Defensive ZoneIn Neutral ZoneControl In Neutral Zone
3202263069716784


Last Played Games
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
DayGame Visitor Team Score Home Team Score ST OT SO RI Link
1 - 2026-09-185Red Wings6Canadiens4WBoxScore
3 - 2026-09-2019Maple Leafs3Red Wings6WBoxScore
5 - 2026-09-2234Bruins3Red Wings4WBoxScore
6 - 2026-09-2342Red Wings4Maple Leafs3WXXBoxScore
9 - 2026-09-2664Senators4Red Wings3LXXBoxScore
10 - 2026-09-2774Red Wings3Flyers1WBoxScore
13 - 2026-09-3092Maple Leafs0Red Wings2WBoxScore
15 - 2026-10-02111Sabres1Red Wings2WXXBoxScore
17 - 2026-10-04124Red Wings2Sabres4LBoxScore
19 - 2026-10-06139Red Wings3Jets1WBoxScore
20 - 2026-10-07145Red Wings2Bruins5LBoxScore
22 - 2026-10-09158Panthers4Red Wings6WBoxScore
24 - 2026-10-11176Red Wings4Panthers3WBoxScore
26 - 2026-10-13187Panthers-Red Wings-
27 - 2026-10-14202Bruins-Red Wings-
29 - 2026-10-16218Red Wings-Blue Jackets-
32 - 2026-10-19230Red Wings-Maple Leafs-
33 - 2026-10-20241Red Wings-Panthers-
35 - 2026-10-22251Sabres-Red Wings-
37 - 2026-10-24269Red Wings-Bruins-
39 - 2026-10-26283Blackhawks-Red Wings-
40 - 2026-10-27296Stars-Red Wings-
43 - 2026-10-30315Red Wings-Mammoth-
44 - 2026-10-31324Sabres-Red Wings-
47 - 2026-11-03344Predators-Red Wings-
49 - 2026-11-05357Red Wings-Ducks-
50 - 2026-11-06366Red Wings-Blackhawks-
52 - 2026-11-08383Red Wings-Wild-
54 - 2026-11-10393Avalanche-Red Wings-
56 - 2026-11-12407Flyers-Red Wings-
58 - 2026-11-14425Red Wings-Flyers-
59 - 2026-11-15436Mammoth-Red Wings-
61 - 2026-11-17450Red Wings-Avalanche-
63 - 2026-11-19464Red Wings-Stars-
65 - 2026-11-21475Flames-Red Wings-
68 - 2026-11-24494Kraken-Red Wings-
69 - 2026-11-25504Red Wings-Flames-
71 - 2026-11-27519Red Wings-Islanders-
73 - 2026-11-29529Wild-Red Wings-
76 - 2026-12-02549Penguins-Red Wings-
78 - 2026-12-04563Red Wings-Oilers-
80 - 2026-12-06578Panthers-Red Wings-
81 - 2026-12-07588Red Wings-Hurricanes-
83 - 2026-12-09604Oilers-Red Wings-
86 - 2026-12-12620Red Wings-Kraken-
87 - 2026-12-13632Blues-Red Wings-
89 - 2026-12-15649Sharks-Red Wings-
91 - 2026-12-17664Red Wings-Blue Jackets-
92 - 2026-12-18675Red Wings-Hurricanes-
94 - 2026-12-20688Devils-Red Wings-
95 - 2026-12-21699Red Wings-Canucks-
98 - 2026-12-24716Red Wings-Devils-
99 - 2026-12-25724Jets-Red Wings-
102 - 2026-12-28742Red Wings-Islanders-
103 - 2026-12-29752Ducks-Red Wings-
105 - 2026-12-31770Red Wings-Blues-
106 - 2027-01-01781Hurricanes-Red Wings-
109 - 2027-01-04797Red Wings-Maple Leafs-
111 - 2027-01-06810Hurricanes-Red Wings-
114 - 2027-01-09827Canucks-Red Wings-
116 - 2027-01-11845Blue Jackets-Red Wings-
117 - 2027-01-12851Red Wings-Ducks-
119 - 2027-01-14867Red Wings-Jets-
121 - 2027-01-16882Red Wings-Canadiens-
123 - 2027-01-18892Bruins-Red Wings-
124 - 2027-01-19898Red Wings-Golden Knights-
127 - 2027-01-22920Red Wings-Predators-
128 - 2027-01-23924Golden Knights-Red Wings-
131 - 2027-01-26944Red Wings-Senators-
132 - 2027-01-27952Islanders-Red Wings-
135 - 2027-01-30972Canadiens-Red Wings-
138 - 2027-02-02992Red Wings-Senators-
139 - 2027-02-031003Senators-Red Wings-
141 - 2027-02-051017Red Wings-Penguins-
144 - 2027-02-081031Maple Leafs-Red Wings-
146 - 2027-02-101046Red Wings-Penguins-
148 - 2027-02-121056Red Wings-Sharks-
149 - 2027-02-131063Maple Leafs-Red Wings-
151 - 2027-02-151084Canadiens-Red Wings-
155 - 2027-02-191103Red Wings-Sabres-
156 - 2027-02-201113Red Wings-Canadiens-
157 - 2027-02-211120Devils-Red Wings-
162 - 2027-02-261148Blue Jackets-Red Wings-
166 - 2027-03-021174Senators-Red Wings-



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Level 1Level 2Level 3Level 4Luxury
Capacity60005000200040001000
Ticket Price125755045250
Attendance36,00030,00012,00024,0005,534
Attendance PCT100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%92.23%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueCapacityTeam Popularity
36 17922 - 99.57% 2,437,019$14,622,116$18000100

Expenses
Year To Date ExpensesPlayers Total SalariesPlayers Total Average SalariesCoaches SalariesSpecial Salary Cap Value
14,944,723$ 102,509,000$ 102,509,000$ 0$ 0$
Salary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DateLuxury Taxe TotalPlayers In Salary CapPlayers Out of Salary Cap
102,509,000$ 14,021,957$ 0$ 23 0

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
87,732,696$ 143 637,180$ 91,116,740$

Team Total Estimate
Estimated Season ExpensesEstimated Season Salary CapCurrent Bank AccountProjected Bank Account
92,890,226$ 102,509,000$ 5,385,304$ 3,968,060$



Depth Chart

Left WingCenterRight Wing
Alex OvechkinAGE:41PO:31OV:80
Tim StutzleAGE:25PO:86OV:79
Matthew TkachukAGE:29PO:71OV:79
Dylan GuentherAGE:24PO:85OV:77
Aliaksei ProtasAGE:26PO:62OV:77
Radek FaksaAGE:33PO:52OV:71
Beck MalenstynAGE:29PO:46OV:70
Elmer SoderblomAGE:25PO:48OV:68
Conor ShearyAGE:35PO:23OV:66
Luke TuchAGE:25PO:70OV:61
*Josh FilmonAGE:23PO:49OV:55
Tim StutzleAGE:25PO:86OV:79
Aliaksei ProtasAGE:26PO:62OV:77
John TavaresAGE:36PO:43OV:77
Charlie CoyleAGE:35PO:43OV:76
Will SmithAGE:22PO:89OV:73
Oliver KapanenAGE:23PO:66OV:71
Radek FaksaAGE:33PO:52OV:71
Jesper BoqvistAGE:28PO:64OV:67
*Viljami MarjalaAGE:24PO:49OV:64
Jan MysakAGE:25PO:70OV:60
*Bryce McConnell-BarkerAGE:23PO:63OV:58
*Fabian WagnerAGE:23PO:49OV:55
Matthew TkachukAGE:29PO:71OV:79
Dylan GuentherAGE:24PO:85OV:77
Charlie CoyleAGE:35PO:43OV:76
Will SmithAGE:22PO:89OV:73
Alex LaferriereAGE:25PO:62OV:73
Beck MalenstynAGE:29PO:46OV:70
Martin ChromiakAGE:24PO:56OV:64
Sam PoulinAGE:26PO:79OV:63
Nikita GrebenkinAGE:24PO:56OV:63
Noel GunlerAGE:25PO:71OV:61
Yegor SidorovAGE:23PO:66OV:60

Defense #1Defense #2Goalie
Brock FaberAGE:24PO:71OV:76
Thomas ChabotAGE:30PO:67OV:76
Esa LindellAGE:33PO:40OV:75
Ryan PulockAGE:32PO:52OV:74
Cam YorkAGE:26PO:81OV:73
Jeremy LauzonAGE:30PO:58OV:72
Conor TimminsAGE:28PO:64OV:71
Kevin GravelAGE:35PO:29OV:65
Cam DineenAGE:29PO:55OV:63
Tobias BjornfotAGE:26PO:79OV:62
Cameron CrottyAGE:28PO:55OV:62
Cavan FitzgeraldAGE:30PO:35OV:60
Ryan JohnsonAGE:25PO:75OV:59
*Guillaume RichardAGE:24PO:61OV:59
Juuse SarosAGE:32PO:54OV:86
*Jakub DobesAGE:26PO:55OV:85
Cayden PrimeauAGE:27PO:54OV:78
Nico DawsAGE:26PO:61OV:75
*Sergei MurashovAGE:23PO:60OV:75
*Jaxson StauberAGE:28PO:53OV:74
*Topias LeinonenAGE:23PO:74OV:65

Prospects

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Prospect Team NameDraft Year Overall Pick Information Lien
Alexander KhovanovRed Wings384Link
Alexander SiryatskyRed Wings2024144
Andreas StrakaRed Wings2025125
Andrei AltybarmakianRed Wings3186Link
Arsen KhisamutdinovRed Wings
Axel Jonsson-FjallbyRed WingsLink
Brady ClevelandRed Wings2023100
Brady PeddleRed Wings2025123
Caelan JoudreyRed Wings2026132
Caleb JonesRed WingsLink
Calvin de HaanRed WingsLink
Casey MutrynRed Wings202648
Daniil PylenkovRed Wings
Drew AllisonRed Wings2025151
Egor SokolovRed WingsLink
Elmeri LaaksoRed Wings2022163
Emil JohanssonRed Wings
Ethan ProcyszynRed Wings2024176
Fabio IacoboRed Wings
Gabriel EliassonRed Wings2024112
George FegarasRed Wings2023232
Giorgos PantelasRed Wings202678
Gustav LindstromRed Wings341Link
Ian BlomquistRed Wings2023227
Ivan LodniaRed Wings284Link
Ivan MorozovRed Wings368
Jiri KlimaRed Wings2024215
Johannes KinnvallRed Wings571Link
Josh ManiscalcoRed Wings2021147Link
Juha JatkolaRed Wings2023215
Kieffer BellowsRed WingsLink
Kirill MaksimovRed Wings2125Link
Lorenzo CanonicaRed Wings202170
Lucas Van ViletRed Wings2024208
Lukas HesRed Wings2023237
Luke ShairerRed Wings202676
Mark PysykRed WingsLink
Martin SchreiberRed Wings
Maxim CajkovicRed Wings463Link
Oleg KulebiakinRed Wings2026100
Oliver KylingtonRed WingsLink
Parker TrottierRed Wings2026160
Pavel GogolevRed Wings3102Link
Petr HasekRed Wings
Stiven SardarianRed Wings2021122
Tim GettingerRed WingsLink
Tyus SparksRed Wings2026188
Vadim MorozRed Wings2023211
Wesley RoystonRed Wings2026182
Yaroslav BryzgalovRed Wings2026177
Zach NehringRed Wings2023164
Zack BookmanRed Wings2022170

Draft Picks

Year R1R2R3R4R5R6R7
2027DET DET DET DET DET DET DET
2028DET DET DET DET DET DET DET
2029DET DET DET DET DET DET DET
2030DET DET DET DET DET DET DET
2031DET DET DET DET DET DET DET



[2026-10-14 14:07:58] - New Record for Team's Most Shots (62) in 1 Game for Red Wings!
[2026-09-08 10:11:23] - Griffins hired Blaine Forsythe for $1,000,000 for 1 year(s).
[2026-09-07 22:44:52] - Cameron Crotty signed with Red Wings for $1,000,000 for 2 year(s).
[2026-09-07 22:44:52] - Cameron Crotty was added to Red Wings.
[2026-09-07 22:44:45] - Cam Dineen signed with Red Wings for $1,000,000 for 2 year(s).
[2026-09-07 22:44:45] - Cam Dineen was added to Red Wings.
[2026-09-07 22:44:38] - Cavan Fitzgerald signed with Red Wings for $1,000,000 for 2 year(s).
[2026-09-07 22:44:38] - Cavan Fitzgerald was added to Red Wings.
[2026-06-20 00:50:45] - Tyus Sparks has been added to Red Wings.
[2026-06-20 00:50:09] - Wesley Royston has been added to Red Wings.
[2026-06-20 00:49:51] - Yaroslav Bryzgalov has been added to Red Wings.
[2026-06-20 00:49:21] - Parker Trottier has been added to Red Wings.
[2026-06-20 00:48:56] - Caelan Joudrey has been added to Red Wings.
[2026-06-20 00:48:13] - Oleg Kulebiakin has been added to Red Wings.
[2026-06-20 00:47:11] - Giorgos Pantelas has been added to Red Wings.
[2026-06-20 00:46:27] - Luke Shairer has been added to Red Wings.
[2026-06-20 00:46:04] - Casey Mutrin has been added to Red Wings.
[2026-06-20 00:43:33] - Zac Olsen has been deleted from Red Wings.
[2026-06-20 00:43:07] - Xavier Villeneuve has been deleted from Red Wings.
[2026-06-20 00:42:59] - Sean Burick has been deleted from Red Wings.
[2026-06-20 00:42:37] - Axel Elofsson has been deleted from Red Wings.
[2026-06-20 00:42:29] - Alexander Command has been deleted from Red Wings.
[2026-06-20 00:40:45] - Sean Burick has been added to Red Wings.
[2026-06-20 00:40:21] - Zac Olsen has been added to Red Wings.
[2026-06-20 00:39:40] - Axel Elofsson has been added to Red Wings.
[2026-06-20 00:39:02] - Alexander Command has been added to Red Wings.
[2026-06-20 00:38:38] - Xavier Villeneuve has been added to Red Wings.
[2026-06-19 08:26:09] - Eric Frossard has been deleted from Red Wings.
[2026-06-19 08:13:57] - Red Wings drafts Eric Frossard as the #47 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2026.
[2026-06-17 23:18:59] - Vitali Kravtsov was released.
[2026-06-17 23:18:59] - Red Wings paid $0 to release Vitali Kravtsov.
[2026-06-09 16:49:23] - Jeremy Lauzon signed with Red Wings for $4,500,000 for 4 year(s).
[2026-06-09 16:49:23] - Jeremy Lauzon was added to Red Wings.
[2026-06-09 16:48:54] - Beck Malenstyn signed with Red Wings for $2,600,000 for 4 year(s).
[2026-06-09 16:48:54] - Beck Malenstyn was added to Red Wings.
[2026-06-04 13:10:34] - Dylan McIlrath was released.
[2026-06-04 13:10:34] - Red Wings paid $0 to release Dylan McIlrath.
[2026-06-04 13:10:27] - Alexandar Georgiev was released.
[2026-06-04 13:10:27] - Red Wings paid $0 to release Alexandar Georgiev.
[2026-06-04 13:10:24] - Marcus Pettersson was released.
[2026-06-04 13:10:24] - Red Wings paid $0 to release Marcus Pettersson.
[2026-06-04 13:10:19] - Warren Foegele was released.
[2026-06-04 13:10:19] - Red Wings paid $0 to release Warren Foegele.
[2026-06-04 13:10:14] - Pavel Zacha was released.
[2026-06-04 13:10:14] - Red Wings paid $0 to release Pavel Zacha.
[2026-06-04 10:28:02] - Conor Timmins signed with Red Wings for $2,886,000 for 3 year(s).
[2026-06-04 10:28:02] - Conor Timmins was added to Red Wings.
[2026-06-04 10:27:53] - Martin Chromiak signed with Red Wings for $800,000 for 2 year(s).
[2026-06-04 10:27:53] - Martin Chromiak was added to Red Wings.
[2026-06-04 10:27:44] - Jan Mysak signed with Red Wings for $800,000 for 2 year(s).
[2026-06-04 10:27:44] - Jan Mysak was added to Red Wings.
[2026-06-04 10:27:36] - Elmer Soderblom signed with Red Wings for $1,172,000 for 2 year(s).
[2026-06-04 10:27:36] - Elmer Soderblom was added to Red Wings.
[2026-06-04 10:27:26] - Brock Faber signed with Red Wings for $8,459,000 for 3 year(s).
[2026-06-04 10:27:26] - Brock Faber was added to Red Wings.
[2026-06-04 10:27:17] - Dylan Guenther signed with Red Wings for $8,230,000 for 3 year(s).
[2026-06-04 10:27:17] - Dylan Guenther was added to Red Wings.
[2026-06-04 10:25:22] - John Tavares signed with Red Wings for $7,179,000 for 2 year(s).
[2026-06-04 10:25:22] - John Tavares was added to Red Wings.
[2026-05-22 12:13:51] - Griffins fired Ian Laperriere.
[2026-05-22 11:33:16] - Vitali Kravtsov was added to Red Wings.
[2026-05-22 11:33:16] - Viljami Marjala was added to Red Wings.
[2026-05-22 11:33:16] - Guillaume Richard was added to Red Wings.
[2026-05-22 11:33:16] - Topias Leinonen was added to Red Wings.
[2026-05-04 10:11:27] - Red Wings was eliminated at round 1 of year 2025.
[2026-05-01 10:07:25] - Griffins was eliminated at round 1 of year 2025.
[2026-03-15 22:13:19] - TRADE : From Canucks to Red Wings : Matthew Tkachuk (81), Y:2026-RND:3-UTA.
[2026-03-15 22:13:19] - TRADE : From Red Wings to Canucks : Alex Newhook (69), Kyle Connor (79).
[2026-03-15 22:09:02] - TRADE : From Red Wings to Ducks : Garnet Hathaway (72).
[2026-03-15 22:09:02] - TRADE : From Ducks to Red Wings : Y:2026-RND:7-ANA.
[2026-02-16 11:07:44] - TRADE : From Jets to Red Wings : Oliver Kapanen (63).
[2026-02-16 11:07:44] - TRADE : From Red Wings to Jets : Damian Clara (65), Dmitri Buchelnikov (P), Y:2026-RND:1-DET.
[2026-02-12 10:12:48] - MacKenzie Entwistle has been deleted from Red Wings.
[2026-02-12 10:12:46] - Nikita Grebyonkin has been deleted from Red Wings.
[2026-02-12 10:12:41] - William Smith has been deleted from Red Wings.
[2026-02-04 13:20:11] - TRADE : From Maple Leafs to Red Wings : Esa Lindell (74), Y:2026-RND:2-DET.
[2026-02-04 13:20:11] - TRADE : From Red Wings to Maple Leafs : Brenden Dillon (73), Rutger McGroarty (65), Trevor Connelly (P).
[2026-02-01 22:41:22] - TRADE : From Jets to Red Wings : Y:2026-RND:7-WPG.
[2026-02-01 22:41:22] - TRADE : From Red Wings to Jets : Nick Bjugstad (73).
[2025-11-26 20:39:36] - New Record for Team's Most Hits (40) in 1 Game for Red Wings!
[2025-07-08 08:08:21] - TRADE : From Oilers to Red Wings : Conor Sheary (66).
[2025-07-08 08:08:21] - TRADE : From Red Wings to Oilers : TJ Brodie (69).
[2025-07-05 22:32:32] - Calvin de Haan was added to Red Wings.
[2025-06-30 23:28:14] - TRADE : From Blue Jackets to Red Wings : Y:2026-RND:4-OTT.
[2025-06-30 23:28:14] - TRADE : From Red Wings to Blue Jackets : Josh Manson (72).
[2025-06-30 23:17:33] - TRADE : From Flames to Red Wings : Juuse Saros (88).
[2025-06-30 23:17:33] - TRADE : From Red Wings to Flames : Jack Quinn (72), Pheonix Copley (77), Nikita Artamonov (P).
[2025-06-26 20:47:20] - Sam Poulin was added to Red Wings.
[2025-06-26 20:47:09] - Ryan Pulock was added to Red Wings.
[2025-06-26 20:37:56] - Gustav Lindstrom was added to Red Wings.
[2025-06-26 20:34:07] - Caleb Jones was added to Red Wings.
[2025-06-20 23:45:44] - Drew Allison has been added to Red Wings.
[2025-06-20 18:25:35] - Andreas Straka has been added to Red Wings.
[2025-06-20 18:25:16] - Brady Peddle has been added to Red Wings.
[2025-06-20 16:31:50] - Conor Timmins was added to Red Wings.
[2025-06-19 22:37:26] - TRADE : From Red Wings to Sabres : Y:2026-RND:4-DET.
[2025-06-19 22:37:26] - TRADE : From Sabres to Red Wings : Y:2025-RND:5-COL.
[2025-06-17 09:47:54] - Julien Gauthier was released.
[2025-06-17 09:47:54] - Red Wings paid $0 to release Julien Gauthier.
[2025-06-17 09:47:48] - Sheldon Dries was released.
[2025-06-17 09:47:48] - Red Wings paid $0 to release Sheldon Dries.
[2025-06-17 09:47:35] - Casey Cizikas was released.
[2025-06-17 09:47:35] - Red Wings paid $0 to release Casey Cizikas.
[2025-06-17 09:47:31] - Conor Timmins was released.
[2025-06-17 09:47:31] - Red Wings paid $0 to release Conor Timmins.
[2025-06-10 20:29:05] - Will Smith was added to Red Wings.
[2025-06-10 20:28:57] - Nikita Grebenkin was added to Red Wings.
[2025-06-02 14:53:50] - Sergei Murashov was added to Red Wings.
[2025-06-02 14:53:50] - Noel Gunler was added to Red Wings.
[2025-06-02 14:53:49] - Fabian Wagner was added to Red Wings.
[2025-06-02 14:53:49] - Josh Filmon was added to Red Wings.
[2025-06-02 14:53:49] - Damian Clara was added to Red Wings.
[2025-06-02 14:53:49] - Luke Tuch was added to Red Wings.
[2025-06-02 14:53:49] - Yegor Sidorov was added to Red Wings.
[2025-06-02 14:53:49] - Bryce McConnell-Barker was added to Red Wings.
[2025-06-02 14:53:49] - Rutger McGroarty was added to Red Wings.
[2025-05-06 20:31:01] - Griffins was eliminated at round 2 of year 2024.



OverallHomeVisitor
Year GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
Regular Season
28237250483525022822411610028231171134412115020121331151810125044469404084877224920851791810246774265017133027123.51%2856078.95%21470283451.87%1410282050.00%650127850.86%1975137519705921041521
28233290766126523332412213011311471103741111606530118123-599265451716140109756826030913851795229170957315483126621.15%2485876.61%21614300653.69%1503269755.73%705128155.04%2064145818865851031528
382353402443251247441161901320117120-341191501123134127789251450701830104717023130820749725249172060615692896121.11%2535379.05%31418271752.19%1473279052.80%656127051.65%2037145319195701008504
482333903421219233-1441122102321112129-174121180110010710438121939561424085686123670775771804242070270816282654818.11%2965980.07%21517282653.68%1490285052.28%590120149.13%1977137719455971034514
202082353307430240227134119160321011510694116170422012512149424042866815089756624120823774781225165274718123246720.68%3145383.12%31527287153.19%1466280252.32%669124053.95%2019141719076031038518
202082382903444248218304120120242112598274118170102312312039824844369128088807325510796873851227765267618692905820.00%3004385.67%11541300451.30%1428279651.07%668128751.90%1988137119376051048525
202182353204443258224344118160212213611323411716023211221111193258461719010097807324090800796773227868577419082945217.69%3124784.94%21532280254.68%1538285953.80%662125852.62%2019140819186011035523
202182234701542209262-5341122500220100125-2541112201322109137-286320937057903069657022420670839717253079466818942985618.79%2976378.79%31349272349.54%1433288649.65%625122850.90%1903129920156111047514
202282353404540255255041171903200116127-1141181501340139128119125545070500086818024710791823841245972658217552856221.75%2515578.09%11504284252.92%1546284054.44%669127252.59%1964136719535991032514
202282254304721209265-5641142200320107124-1741112104401102141-397020937057931061816122230760702744260375366920412484317.34%2945282.31%31234266446.32%1342295145.48%636132248.11%1857126520546061042509
202382352708543265233324120120322214612026411515053211191136102265476741170103826826640896897827257572779118463318325.08%3415583.87%31665314352.97%1564301651.86%672127552.71%1973134719496181053529
202382293207365245255-1041131504342117128-114116170302312812719224544168604088687623980842771733274578195619593135417.25%3897281.49%41324279147.44%1507316147.67%610125348.68%1903128720356261054518
202482303502663248258-1041151900331116126-104115160233213213208524843568332067829125770805846877267977788019923316018.13%3607180.28%31460299248.80%1503314047.87%603126347.74%1950134220016181032511
2025823329086242242159411713055101201061441161603114104109-59622439662005068717523530773762777229164258518322574718.29%2574980.93%31439279051.58%1332263850.49%608120550.46%2012141019415911027513
2026138200021473611640000112315874200010242132147801270116151434461321291751837611678289521325.00%37975.68%025547154.14%23644752.80%10521548.84%3202263069716784
Total Regular Season11614644700647156363433338944580235232028422914171416605458122923803629272217191729-101275343360909523216116121310801007345211321144411420110733473310178994325655419184120.07%423479981.13%35208494047651.51%207714069351.04%91281784851.14%2796619409277458526146977334
Playoff
11266000004133864200000221486240000019190124176117010131314355011211511134892150225691521.74%60886.67%124446352.70%20640950.37%9619648.98%2931962939315780
213850000037343743000002021-164200000171341637671041101415737409914212241210711624046919.57%541375.93%125046054.35%27848457.44%10519952.76%3242273139616381
32412120000074713116500000363421367000003837124741342080002921226850203210230774228209428952122.11%791975.95%042180552.30%45887452.40%20739053.08%610435606179313156
2020624000001516-13030000059-432100000107341529440007441500544848164355012820630.00%23482.61%010219153.40%10318655.38%468951.69%14699134447839
2020191180000056479963000002617910550000030300225697153010251315543018017417154516114339367710.45%571278.95%032865150.38%34866752.17%14629349.83%463321460139244124
2021734000002223-132100000871413000001416-2622386000010571820614962257708215223313.04%34488.24%013023754.85%14728152.31%4311138.74%160107183559245
20231710700000524758530000028217954000002426-22052941462102117125350174166172512164199382711723.94%761678.95%134665652.74%32564750.23%14126353.61%419282417132231115
2025624000001419-53120000059-431200000910-141425390004552030597560193585115616212.50%21480.95%010722647.35%11023047.83%5010149.50%154105154488642
Total Playoff1045450000003112902150282200000150132185426280000016115831083115608713401239386302709429799763205915100021044078019.66%4048080.20%31928368952.26%1975377852.28%834164250.79%2573177625657891367686