Flames

GP: 13 | W: 1 | L: 11 | OTL: 1 | P: 3
GF: 20 | GA: 49 | PP%: 0.00% | PK%: 83.33%
GM : Olivier Dassylva | Morale : 75 | Team Overall : 71
Next Games #185 vs Predators

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name C L R D CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
1Macklin CelebriniX99.006434848672918983788784678360729475800
2Lawson CrouseXX99.008277837489869073576471807376746975750
3Alex KillornX100.006936877178879067566870806989832975720
4Joel FarabeeX100.006946887372869069586768727169688075700
5Ilya Protas (R)X99.007942836697958868726967706560626875700
6Cody GlassX99.006640877084838566836468706769717575690
7Keegan KolesarX100.008782797184809066576561656472715475690
8Stefan NoesenX100.007548766878858266596770637276784975690
9Gustav NyquistXXX100.006434947268868469576862676587762675680
10Kasperi KapanenX100.007435917276818067576463656875716675680
11Ondrej PalatX100.007535956973829066566463676586772575680
12Oskar SundqvistX100.007237856685808265766860726376724075680
13Philip TomasinoX100.006739846872858369666864637267687875670
14Drew Doughty (C)X99.006736817179947874307665735791804175720
15Niko MikkolaX100.007657747093918764307161795272704675720
16Nicolas HagueX99.007277796699898464307061765271696475700
17Zach WhitecloudX100.007539876682918963307157795072703575700
18Jamie DrysdaleX99.005837887669918868307567635565668675680
19Wyatt KaiserX100.006537896872868966306561745364666375680
Scratches
1Dominic James (R)X100.006736957173807766786567636965664875670
2Joe VelenoX100.008042927078808565796061676268677475670
3Michael EyssimontX100.007268776973778566576163626571724475660
4Nicolas Aube-KubelX100.007362736677767963596160626372715775640
5Nils LundkvistX100.006435887176867769307056635267667675660
TEAM AVERAGE99.71714685707985856855686569647371587569
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
1Alex Lyon99.00918478779089919089919075885175870
2Samuel Ersson100.00888683828786888786888769775875850
Scratches
1Pheonix Copley100.00778680877675777675777674884475770
TEAM AVERAGE99.6785858082848385848385847384517583
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
Luke Richardson70717372857962CAN5732,400,000$


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name Team NamePOSGP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT HTT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PPM PKG PKA PKP PKS PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS FW FL FT S1 S2 S3
1Macklin CelebriniFlamesC13257-10406426510483.08%226920.760001539000000052.44%34900000.5200000001
2Cody GlassFlamesC13246-195237254238.00%123317.97000000000490051.68%32700000.5100010001
3Lawson CrouseFlamesLW/RW13246-1112043214912304.08%125019.25000738000000057.14%2100000.4800000001
4Alex KillornFlamesLW13314-34017253717288.11%123618.19000733000060041.18%1700000.3400000000
5Gustav NyquistFlamesC/LW/RW13224-4006111671212.50%215311.81000115000150061.11%1800000.5200000000
6Jamie DrysdaleFlamesD13044-11202412910100.00%1126020.07000434000015000.00%000000.3100000001
7Ondrej PalatFlamesLW13224-3401871871411.11%11158.8700000000000046.67%1500000.6900000000
8Oskar SundqvistFlamesC13134-4401623188155.56%318113.930004340001231052.14%23400000.4400000010
9Niko MikkolaFlamesD13224-28038151841211.11%828221.71000933000034000.00%000000.2800000001
10Drew DoughtyFlamesD13123-71202016147117.14%1532324.88000638000038000.00%000000.1900000000
11Kasperi KapanenFlamesRW13033-260129174130.00%113410.3600000000000047.73%4400000.4500000000
12Zach WhitecloudFlamesD13123-660281212478.33%1223918.4500000000037000.00%000000.2500000000
13Ilya ProtasFlamesLW5112-24011244425.00%29719.55000118000000050.00%600000.4100000100
14Joel FarabeeFlamesLW13101-611599285193.57%220816.010001190002210040.00%1500000.1000001000
15Nicolas HagueFlamesD13011-9315431215440.00%2026420.38000839000035000.00%000000.0800010000
16Keegan KolesarFlamesRW13000-6115231192120.00%016812.960003190001490017.65%1700000.0000100000
17Stefan NoesenFlamesRW13000-4401447350.00%11299.9300000000040053.85%1300000.0000000000
18Wyatt KaiserFlamesD13000-6401187620.00%1518914.570000000000000.00%000000.0000000000
19Philip TomasinoFlamesC8000-600395420.00%0556.9500000000000042.86%7700000.0000000000
Team Total or Average234203656-103136203442853731222715.36%98379416.220006636500053221050.65%115300000.3000121115
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
1Alex LyonFlames81510.8734.0541540282210000.000076000
2Samuel ErssonFlames70600.8823.4536500211780000.000067010
Team Total or Average1511110.8773.7778040493990000.00001313010


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Player Name Team NamePOS Age Birthday Rookie Weight Height No Trade Available For Trade Force Waivers Contract StatusType Current Salary Salary Cap Salary Cap Remaining Exclude from Salary Cap Link
Alex KillornLW371989-09-14No205 Lbs6 ft1NoNoYes1UFAPro & Farm6,250,000$6,250,000$5,351,796$NoLink / NHL Link
Alex LyonG341992-12-09No199 Lbs6 ft1NoNoYes1UFAPro & Farm1,999,999$1,999,999$1,712,574$NoLink / NHL Link
Cody GlassC281999-04-01No201 Lbs6 ft3NoNoYes1UFAPro & Farm2,500,000$2,500,000$2,140,719$NoLink / NHL Link
Dominic JamesC242002-07-03Yes190 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo4ELCPro & Farm3,550,000$3,550,000$3,039,820$NoLink / NHL Link
Drew DoughtyD371989-12-08No210 Lbs6 ft1NoNoYes1UFAPro & Farm11,000,000$11,000,000$9,419,162$NoLink / NHL Link
Gustav NyquistC/LW/RW371989-09-01No180 Lbs5 ft11NoNoYes1UFAPro & Farm10,000,000$10,000,000$8,562,874$NoLink / NHL Link
Ilya ProtasLW202006-07-18Yes225 Lbs6 ft6NoNoNo3ELCPro & Farm900,000$900,000$770,659$NoLink / NHL Link
Jamie DrysdaleD252002-04-08No185 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNo1ELCPro & Farm900,000$900,000$770,659$NoLink / NHL Link
Joe VelenoC272000-01-13No201 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo1UFAPro & Farm825,000$825,000$706,437$NoLink / NHL Link
Joel FarabeeLW272000-02-25No186 Lbs6 ft0NoNoYes1UFAPro & Farm5,000,000$5,000,000$4,281,437$NoLink / NHL Link
Kasperi KapanenRW301996-07-23No194 Lbs6 ft1NoNoYes1UFAPro & Farm3,200,000$3,200,000$2,740,120$NoLink / NHL Link
Keegan KolesarRW301997-04-08No216 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo1UFAPro & Farm2,200,000$2,200,000$1,883,832$NoLink / NHL Link
Lawson CrouseLW/RW301997-06-23No214 Lbs6 ft4NoNoYes1UFAPro & Farm4,300,000$4,300,000$3,682,036$NoLink / NHL Link
Macklin CelebriniC212006-06-13No190 Lbs6 ft0NoNoYes2ELCPro & Farm900,000$900,000$770,659$NoLink / NHL Link
Michael EyssimontC301996-09-09No195 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo2UFAPro & Farm2,572,000$2,572,000$2,202,371$NoLink / NHL Link
Nicolas Aube-KubelRW311996-05-10No213 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo2UFAPro & Farm900,000$900,000$770,659$NoLink / NHL Link
Nicolas HagueD281998-12-05No245 Lbs6 ft6NoNoYes3UFAPro & Farm3,375,000$3,375,000$2,889,970$NoLink / NHL Link
Niko MikkolaD311996-04-27No204 Lbs6 ft6NoNoYes1UFAPro & Farm2,100,000$2,100,000$1,798,204$NoLink / NHL Link
Nils LundkvistD262000-07-27No194 Lbs6 ft1NoNoYes2RFAPro & Farm1,398,000$1,398,000$1,197,090$NoLink / NHL Link
Ondrej PalatLW361991-03-28No194 Lbs6 ft0NoNoYes1UFAPro & Farm3,000,000$3,000,000$2,568,862$NoLink / NHL Link
Oskar SundqvistC331994-03-23No210 Lbs6 ft3NoNoYes1UFAPro & Farm1,700,000$1,700,000$1,455,689$NoLink / NHL Link
Pheonix CopleyG351992-01-18No205 Lbs6 ft4NoNoYes1UFAPro & Farm1,500,000$1,500,000$1,284,431$NoLink / NHL Link
Philip TomasinoC252001-07-28No187 Lbs6 ft0NoNoYes1ELCPro & Farm2,080,000$2,080,000$1,781,078$NoLink / NHL Link
Samuel ErssonG271999-10-20No194 Lbs6 ft3NoNoYes1UFAPro & Farm2,870,000$2,870,000$2,457,545$NoLink / NHL Link
Stefan NoesenRW341993-02-12No205 Lbs6 ft1NoNoYes1UFAPro & Farm10,000,000$10,000,000$8,562,874$NoLink / NHL Link
Wyatt KaiserD242002-07-31No190 Lbs6 ft0NoNoYes1ELCPro & Farm900,000$900,000$770,659$NoLink / NHL Link
Zach WhitecloudD301996-11-28No210 Lbs6 ft2NoNoYes1UFAPro & Farm2,750,000$2,750,000$2,354,790$NoLink / NHL Link
Total PlayersAverage AgeAverage WeightAverage HeightAverage ContractAverage Year 1 Salary
2729.52202 Lbs6 ft21.413,284,074$

Sum Year 1 Salary Sum Year 2 Salary Sum Year 3 Salary Sum Year 4 Salary Sum Year 5 Salary
88,669,999$13,595,000$7,825,000$3,550,000$0$



5 vs 5 Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Ilya ProtasMacklin CelebriniStefan Noesen38014
2Alex KillornCody GlassLawson Crouse30023
3Joel FarabeeOskar SundqvistGustav Nyquist20023
4Ondrej PalatPhilip TomasinoKeegan Kolesar12032
5 vs 5 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Drew DoughtyJamie Drysdale40032
2Nicolas HagueWyatt Kaiser34122
3Zach WhitecloudNiko Mikkola26131
4Jamie DrysdaleDrew Doughty0122
Power Play Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Ilya ProtasMacklin CelebriniLawson Crouse60104
2Alex KillornOskar SundqvistGustav Nyquist40122
Power Play Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Drew DoughtyNicolas Hague60122
2Niko MikkolaJamie Drysdale40122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Cody GlassKeegan Kolesar60122
2Oskar SundqvistJoel Farabee40122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Drew DoughtyNicolas Hague60122
2Niko MikkolaZach Whitecloud40122
Penalty Kill 3 Players
Line #WingTime %PHYDFOFDefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Joel Farabee60122Drew DoughtyWyatt Kaiser60122
2Oskar Sundqvist40122Niko MikkolaJamie Drysdale40122
4 vs 4 Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Macklin CelebriniKeegan Kolesar60122
2Oskar SundqvistJoel Farabee40122
4 vs 4 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Drew DoughtyZach Whitecloud60122
2Niko MikkolaNicolas Hague40122
Last Minutes Offensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Gustav NyquistMacklin CelebriniLawson CrouseDrew DoughtyWyatt Kaiser
Last Minutes Defensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Ondrej PalatMacklin CelebriniLawson CrouseDrew DoughtyWyatt Kaiser
Extra Forwards
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Macklin Celebrini, Alex Killorn, Ondrej PalatOskar Sundqvist, Keegan KolesarStefan Noesen
Extra Defensemen
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Nicolas Hague, Zach Whitecloud, Jamie DrysdaleNicolas HagueNicolas Hague, Zach Whitecloud
Penalty Shots
Macklin Celebrini, Alex Killorn, Lawson Crouse, Joel Farabee, Oskar Sundqvist
Goalie
#1 : Alex Lyon, #2 : Samuel Ersson
Custom OT Lines Forwards
Lawson Crouse, Macklin Celebrini, Alex Killorn, Joel Farabee, Oskar Sundqvist, Keegan Kolesar, Keegan Kolesar, Ondrej Palat, Gustav Nyquist, Kasperi Kapanen, Stefan Noesen
Custom OT Lines Defensemen
Drew Doughty, Wyatt Kaiser, Niko Mikkola, Zach Whitecloud, Nicolas Hague


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column

Total For Players
Games PlayedPointsStreakGoalsAssistsPointsShots ForShots AgainstShots BlockedPenalty MinutesHitsEmpty Net GoalsShutouts
133W12036563733999814034400
All Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
1311101002049
Home Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
71501001225
Visitor Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
6060000824
Last 10 Games
WLOTWOTL SOWSOL
180100
Power Play AttempsPower Play GoalsPower Play %Penalty Kill AttempsPenalty Kill Goals AgainstPenalty Kill %Penalty Kill Goals For
4100.00%48883.33%0
Shots 1 PeriodShots 2 PeriodShots 3 PeriodShots 4+ PeriodGoals 1 PeriodGoals 2 PeriodGoals 3 PeriodGoals 4+ Period
11110415447670
Face Offs
Won Offensive ZoneTotal OffensiveWon Offensive %Won Defensif ZoneTotal DefensiveWon Defensive %Won Neutral ZoneTotal NeutralWon Neutral %
24748351.14%23246350.11%10520251.98%
Puck Time
In Offensive ZoneControl In Offensive ZoneIn Defensive ZoneControl In Defensive ZoneIn Neutral ZoneControl In Neutral Zone
3032063139316479


Last Played Games
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
DayGame Visitor Team Score Home Team Score ST OT SO RI Link
2 - 2026-09-1912Canucks6Flames2LR5BoxScore
4 - 2026-09-2127Golden Knights5Flames3LBoxScore
6 - 2026-09-2343Flames3Avalanche4LBoxScore
7 - 2026-09-2452Flames2Blues5LBoxScore
10 - 2026-09-2768Kraken1Flames0LBoxScore
11 - 2026-09-2882Blackhawks4Flames0LBoxScore
12 - 2026-09-2988Flames1Sharks4LBoxScore
14 - 2026-10-01100Flames0Ducks4LBoxScore
17 - 2026-10-04119Ducks4Flames3LXBoxScore
19 - 2026-10-06138Flames2Oilers3LR4BoxScore
20 - 2026-10-07144Flames0Blue Jackets4LBoxScore
22 - 2026-10-09160Oilers3Flames0LR4BoxScore
24 - 2026-10-11177Kraken2Flames4WBoxScore
25 - 2026-10-12185Flames-Predators-
27 - 2026-10-14201Flames-Ducks-
29 - 2026-10-16217Ducks-Flames-
31 - 2026-10-18225Flames-Kraken-
33 - 2026-10-20243Predators-Flames-
35 - 2026-10-22255Flames-Hurricanes-
37 - 2026-10-24271Maple Leafs-Flames-
39 - 2026-10-26288Flames-Penguins-
40 - 2026-10-27294Flyers-Flames-
42 - 2026-10-29313Flames-Wild-
45 - 2026-11-01330Blues-Flames-
47 - 2026-11-03342Flames-Devils-
48 - 2026-11-04355Blackhawks-Flames-
50 - 2026-11-06367Flames-Maple Leafs-
53 - 2026-11-09385Senators-Flames-
55 - 2026-11-11399Flames-Predators-
56 - 2026-11-12413Sharks-Flames-
58 - 2026-11-14426Flames-Jets-
60 - 2026-11-16440Jets-Flames-
63 - 2026-11-19458Canucks-Flames-
65 - 2026-11-21475Flames-Red Wings-
67 - 2026-11-23486Devils-Flames-
69 - 2026-11-25504Red Wings-Flames-
71 - 2026-11-27513Flames-Golden Knights-
72 - 2026-11-28526Flames-Ducks-
74 - 2026-11-30540Flames-Panthers-
76 - 2026-12-02552Hurricanes-Flames-
78 - 2026-12-04565Flames-Kraken-
80 - 2026-12-06579Kraken-Flames-
82 - 2026-12-08598Flames-Golden Knights-
84 - 2026-12-10609Sharks-Flames-
86 - 2026-12-12625Ducks-Flames-
89 - 2026-12-15646Flames-Sabres-
90 - 2026-12-16656Stars-Flames-
92 - 2026-12-18673Sabres-Flames-
94 - 2026-12-20683Flames-Flyers-
96 - 2026-12-22700Flames-Canadiens-
97 - 2026-12-23710Canucks-Flames-
100 - 2026-12-26731Flames-Senators-
102 - 2026-12-28740Flames-Bruins-
103 - 2026-12-29749Golden Knights-Flames-
105 - 2026-12-31767Bruins-Flames-
107 - 2027-01-02786Flames-Islanders-
108 - 2027-01-03793Flames-Sharks-
110 - 2027-01-05803Golden Knights-Flames-
113 - 2027-01-08822Hurricanes-Flames-
115 - 2027-01-10833Flames-Blues-
117 - 2027-01-12848Penguins-Flames-
118 - 2027-01-13862Flames-Mammoth-
120 - 2027-01-15869Flames-Stars-
121 - 2027-01-16880Flames-Avalanche-
123 - 2027-01-18893Oilers-Flames-
126 - 2027-01-21915Oilers-Flames-
128 - 2027-01-23929Canadiens-Flames-
130 - 2027-01-25941Flames-Canucks-
132 - 2027-01-27950Flames-Mammoth-
134 - 2027-01-29968Mammoth-Flames-
136 - 2027-01-31979Flames-Canucks-
139 - 2027-02-03998Blue Jackets-Flames-
140 - 2027-02-041012Flames-Oilers-
142 - 2027-02-061023Flames-Sabres-
144 - 2027-02-081033Canadiens-Flames-
147 - 2027-02-111050Avalanche-Flames-
149 - 2027-02-131061Flames-Blue Jackets-
151 - 2027-02-151080Flames-Blackhawks-
153 - 2027-02-171090Panthers-Flames-
155 - 2027-02-191107Flames-Sharks-
157 - 2027-02-211117Wild-Flames-
159 - 2027-02-231136Islanders-Flames-
161 - 2027-02-251147Flames-Stars-
164 - 2027-02-281164Wild-Flames-



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Level 1Level 2Level 3Level 4Luxury
Capacity65005417216743331083
Ticket Price95603525210
Attendance45,40737,91915,16930,3317,575
Attendance PCT99.80%100.00%100.00%100.00%99.92%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueCapacityTeam Popularity
35 19486 - 99.93% 2,015,490$14,108,431$19500100

Expenses
Year To Date ExpensesPlayers Total SalariesPlayers Total Average SalariesCoaches SalariesSpecial Salary Cap Value
13,126,232$ 88,669,999$ 88,669,999$ 0$ 0$
Salary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DateLuxury Taxe TotalPlayers In Salary CapPlayers Out of Salary Cap
88,669,999$ 12,781,312$ 0$ 27 0

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
70,542,155$ 143 545,329$ 77,982,047$

Team Total Estimate
Estimated Season ExpensesEstimated Season Salary CapCurrent Bank AccountProjected Bank Account
80,240,732$ 88,669,999$ 68,958,396$ 62,910,849$



Depth Chart

Left WingCenterRight Wing
Lawson CrouseAGE:30PO:69OV:75
Alex KillornAGE:37PO:29OV:72
Joel FarabeeAGE:27PO:80OV:70
*Ilya ProtasAGE:20PO:68OV:70
Ross JohnstonAGE:33PO:27OV:68
Gustav NyquistAGE:37PO:26OV:68
Ondrej PalatAGE:36PO:25OV:68
Austin WatsonAGE:35PO:43OV:66
Sonny MilanoAGE:31PO:67OV:65
Max JonesAGE:29PO:67OV:63
Adam ErneAGE:32PO:59OV:62
*Dylan DukeAGE:24PO:58OV:62
Scott SabourinAGE:34PO:23OV:62
Macklin CelebriniAGE:21PO:94OV:80
Cody GlassAGE:28PO:75OV:69
Oskar SundqvistAGE:33PO:40OV:68
Gustav NyquistAGE:37PO:26OV:68
Philip TomasinoAGE:25PO:78OV:67
Joe VelenoAGE:27PO:74OV:67
*Dominic JamesAGE:24PO:48OV:67
Curtis LazarAGE:32PO:65OV:66
Stephen HallidayAGE:24PO:58OV:66
Michael EyssimontAGE:30PO:44OV:66
Tyson JostAGE:29PO:71OV:65
Colin WhiteAGE:30PO:67OV:65
*Dylan PetersonAGE:25PO:62OV:62
Sean FarrellAGE:25PO:56OV:62
Ben KingAGE:25PO:59OV:60
*Brayden YagerAGE:22PO:84OV:59
*Carey TerranceAGE:22PO:69OV:58
Graham SlaggertAGE:28PO:37OV:58
*Rasmus KumpulainenAGE:21PO:71OV:57
Lawson CrouseAGE:30PO:69OV:75
Keegan KolesarAGE:30PO:54OV:69
Stefan NoesenAGE:34PO:49OV:69
Kasperi KapanenAGE:30PO:66OV:68
Gustav NyquistAGE:37PO:26OV:68
Austin WatsonAGE:35PO:43OV:66
Ville KoivunenAGE:24PO:71OV:65
*Cole O'HaraAGE:25PO:58OV:64
Nicolas Aube-KubelAGE:31PO:57OV:64
Scott SabourinAGE:34PO:23OV:62

Defense #1Defense #2Goalie
Niko MikkolaAGE:31PO:46OV:72
Drew DoughtyAGE:37PO:41OV:72
Nicolas HagueAGE:28PO:64OV:70
Zach WhitecloudAGE:30PO:35OV:70
Jamie DrysdaleAGE:25PO:86OV:68
Wyatt KaiserAGE:24PO:63OV:68
Nils LundkvistAGE:26PO:76OV:66
Declan ChisholmAGE:27PO:47OV:65
Jake BeanAGE:29PO:70OV:64
Jacob BrysonAGE:29PO:50OV:63
*Shai BuiumAGE:24PO:76OV:61
Ian MitchellAGE:28PO:59OV:61
*Andrew GibsonAGE:22PO:74OV:60
Hunter DrewAGE:28PO:42OV:60
Angus BoothAGE:23PO:59OV:59
*Jorian DonovanAGE:23PO:57OV:58
Alex LyonAGE:34PO:51OV:87
Samuel ErssonAGE:27PO:58OV:85
Sebastian CossaAGE:24PO:82OV:78
Brandon HalversonAGE:31PO:55OV:77
Pheonix CopleyAGE:35PO:44OV:77
Garin BjorklundAGE:25PO:48OV:70
*Filip LarssonAGE:28PO:42OV:70

Prospects

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Prospect Team NameDraft Year Overall Pick Information Lien
Antonin VerreaultFlames2022159
Brad GardinerFlames2023122
Carter GeorgeFlames202464Link
Cayden LindstromFlames20245
Chase ReidFlames20263
Colin RalphFlames2024121
Dylan MackinnonFlames2023123
Eetu VahalahtiFlames2025174
Emil HemmingFlames202425
Filip EkbergFlames202568
Gavin McKennaFlames20261
Graham SwardFlames2022136
Jacob BattagliaFlames202495
Jared WoolleyFlames2024157
Jeremy LangloisFlames2022191
Jonathan Prud'hommeFlames2025131
Lasse BoeliusFlames202587
Linus FunckFlames2025124
Lucas BeckmanFlames202534
Lucas MatechaFlames2024135
Luke VlooswykFlames202596
Malcom GastrinFlames2026143
Malcom SpenceFlames202522
Maxim AgafonovFlames2025118
Maxim MasseFlames202437
Nikita ArtamonovFlames202444
Nikita ShcherbakovFlames202659
Ollie JosephsonFlames2024146
Paul FischerFlames2023159
Pavel KurkaFlames2026124
Rieger LorenzFlames202233
Rio KaiserFlames2025166
Ryan FineFlames2023158
Samuel UrbanFlames2023
Sean BarnhillFlames202590
Simas IgnataviciusFlames202650
Spencer GillFlames202469

Draft Picks

Year R1R2R3R4R5R6R7
2027CGY ANA VGK CGY CGY
2028CGY CGY CGY CGY CGY CGY CGY
2029CGY CGY CGY CGY CGY CGY CGY
2030CGY CGY CGY CGY CGY CGY CGY
2031CGY CGY CGY CGY CGY CGY CGY



[2026-09-17 22:27:41] - TRADE : From Golden Knights to Flames : Sebastian Cossa (78), Y:2027-RND:3-VGK.
[2026-09-17 22:27:41] - TRADE : From Flames to Golden Knights : Rickard Rakell (76).
[2026-06-24 22:39:21] - Tyson Barrie has been deleted from Flames.
[2026-06-24 22:39:14] - Robert Hagg has been deleted from Flames.
[2026-06-24 22:39:08] - Ben Harpur has been deleted from Flames.
[2026-06-24 22:39:04] - Anders Bjork has been deleted from Flames.
[2026-06-24 22:38:56] - Nikolai Kovalenko has been deleted from Flames.
[2026-06-24 22:38:49] - John Ludvig has been deleted from Flames.
[2026-06-24 22:38:42] - Lukas Rousek has been deleted from Flames.
[2026-06-24 22:38:37] - Tyler Brennan has been deleted from Flames.
[2026-06-24 22:38:29] - Panos Fimis has been deleted from Flames.
[2026-06-24 22:38:22] - Matthew Ward has been deleted from Flames.
[2026-06-24 22:38:16] - Mats Lindgren has been deleted from Flames.
[2026-06-24 22:37:27] - Markus Vidicek has been deleted from Flames.
[2026-06-24 22:37:12] - Hudson Thornton has been deleted from Flames.
[2026-06-24 22:37:08] - Cedric Guindon has been deleted from Flames.
[2026-06-24 22:37:04] - Brandon Lisowsky has been deleted from Flames.
[2026-06-24 22:36:57] - Tanner Ludtke has been deleted from Flames.
[2026-06-24 22:36:52] - Zachary Sanford has been deleted from Flames.
[2026-06-21 11:24:17] - Malcom Gastrin has been added to Flames.
[2026-06-21 11:23:56] - Pavel Kurka has been added to Flames.
[2026-06-21 11:23:27] - Nikita Shcherbakov has been added to Flames.
[2026-06-21 11:23:01] - Simas Ignatavicius has been added to Flames.
[2026-06-21 11:22:31] - Chase Reid has been added to Flames.
[2026-06-21 11:22:21] - Gavin McKenna has been added to Flames.
[2026-06-21 09:58:09] - TRADE : From Blackhawks to Flames : Stefan Noesen (69).
[2026-06-19 23:43:14] - Heat hired Daniel Alfredsson for $1,000,000 for 3 year(s).
[2026-06-19 23:43:01] - Flames hired Luke Richardson for $2,400,000 for 3 year(s).
[2026-06-19 23:42:59] - Flames fired Daniel Alfredsson.
[2026-06-19 23:25:36] - Flames hired Daniel Alfredsson for $1,000,000 for 3 year(s).
[2026-06-19 23:09:31] - Gustav Nyquist signed with Flames for $10,000,000 for 1 year(s).
[2026-06-19 23:09:31] - Gustav Nyquist was added to Flames.
[2026-06-19 08:19:56] - Alessandro Di Iorio has been deleted from Flames.
[2026-06-19 08:19:45] - Alberts Smits has been deleted from Flames.
[2026-06-19 08:11:02] - Flames drafts Alessandro Di Iorio as the #3 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2026.
[2026-06-19 08:10:55] - Flames drafts Alberts Smits as the #1 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2026.
[2026-06-17 23:15:04] - Oskar Olausson was released.
[2026-06-17 23:15:04] - Flames paid $0 to release Oskar Olausson.
[2026-06-17 23:14:56] - Dylan Garand was released.
[2026-06-17 23:14:56] - Flames paid $0 to release Dylan Garand.
[2026-06-17 23:14:50] - Cross Hanas was released.
[2026-06-17 23:14:50] - Flames paid $0 to release Cross Hanas.
[2026-06-09 16:39:54] - Sonny Milano signed with Flames for $900,000 for 2 year(s).
[2026-06-09 16:39:54] - Sonny Milano was added to Flames.
[2026-06-09 16:39:35] - Nicolas Aube-Kubel signed with Flames for $900,000 for 2 year(s).
[2026-06-09 16:39:35] - Nicolas Aube-Kubel was added to Flames.
[2026-06-09 16:39:16] - Jake Bean signed with Flames for $900,000 for 3 year(s).
[2026-06-09 16:39:16] - Jake Bean was added to Flames.
[2026-06-09 16:38:52] - Cole O'Hara signed with Flames for $900,000 for 3 year(s).
[2026-06-09 16:38:52] - Cole O'Hara was added to Flames.
[2026-06-09 16:36:33] - Dominic James signed with Flames for $3,550,000 for 4 year(s).
[2026-06-09 16:36:33] - Dominic James was added to Flames.
[2026-06-09 16:36:08] - Adam Erne signed with Flames for $900,000 for 1 year(s).
[2026-06-09 16:36:08] - Adam Erne was added to Flames.
[2026-06-04 10:24:00] - Anthony Richard was released.
[2026-06-04 10:24:00] - Flames paid $0 to release Anthony Richard.
[2026-06-04 10:23:55] - Tyler Pitlick was released.
[2026-06-04 10:23:55] - Flames paid $0 to release Tyler Pitlick.
[2026-06-04 10:23:47] - Jeff Petry was released.
[2026-06-04 10:23:47] - Flames paid $0 to release Jeff Petry.
[2026-06-04 10:23:44] - Brian Dumoulin was released.
[2026-06-04 10:23:44] - Flames paid $0 to release Brian Dumoulin.
[2026-06-04 10:23:37] - Tanner Pearson was released.
[2026-06-04 10:23:37] - Flames paid $0 to release Tanner Pearson.
[2026-05-22 11:33:16] - Ilya Protas was added to Flames.
[2026-05-22 11:33:16] - Carey Terrance was added to Flames.
[2026-05-22 11:33:16] - Rasmus Kumpulainen was added to Flames.
[2026-05-22 11:33:16] - Andrew Gibson was added to Flames.
[2026-05-22 11:33:16] - Brayden Yager was added to Flames.
[2026-05-22 00:47:35] - Jacques Martin contract with Flames has ended.
[2026-05-22 00:47:35] - Dan Lambert contract with Heat has ended.
[2026-05-15 10:03:36] - Sebastien Aho has been deleted from Flames.
[2026-05-15 10:03:33] - Ryan Francis has been deleted from Flames.
[2026-05-15 10:03:23] - Jesper Fast has been deleted from Flames.
[2026-05-15 10:03:18] - Eamon Powell has been deleted from Flames.
[2026-05-15 10:03:15] - Deni Goure has been deleted from Flames.
[2026-04-27 18:22:40] - Heat didn't make playoff for year 2025.
[2026-04-27 18:22:40] - Flames didn't make playoff for year 2025.
[2026-03-15 22:24:47] - TRADE : From Wild to Flames : Jeff Petry (71).
[2026-03-15 22:24:47] - TRADE : From Flames to Wild : Y:2026-RND:4-DAL.
[2026-03-09 12:30:07] - TRADE : From Flames to Wild : Alexandre Carrier (72).
[2026-03-09 12:30:07] - TRADE : From Wild to Flames : Y:2026-RND:2-UTA, Y:2026-RND:5-MIN.
[2026-01-28 09:56:14] - TRADE : From Flames to Panthers : Brady Martin (P).
[2026-01-28 09:56:14] - TRADE : From Panthers to Flames : Y:2026-RND:1-FLA.
[2025-11-17 10:13:43] - TRADE : From Flames to Ducks : Jack Quinn (72).
[2025-11-17 10:13:43] - TRADE : From Ducks to Flames : Emil Hemming (P), Y:2027-RND:3-ANA.
[2025-10-31 10:02:51] - New Record for Team's Most Shots Blocked (20) in 1 Game for Flames!
[2025-10-27 11:09:07] - TRADE : From Ducks to Flames : Alex Lyon (87).
[2025-10-27 11:09:07] - TRADE : From Flames to Ducks : Scott Ratzlaff (P), Y:2026-RND:4-ANA.
[2025-10-17 10:04:47] - New Record for Team's Most Hits (41) in 1 Game for Flames!
[2025-09-25 10:19:05] - TRADE : From Wild to Flames : Brian Dumoulin (70).
[2025-09-25 10:19:05] - TRADE : From Flames to Wild : Y:2027-RND:4-CGY.
[2025-09-25 10:18:33] - TRADE : From Maple Leafs to Flames : Austin Watson (67).
[2025-09-25 10:18:33] - TRADE : From Flames to Maple Leafs : Y:2026-RND:4-CGY.
[2025-09-08 10:57:18] - TRADE : From Flames to Oilers : Haoxi Wang (P).
[2025-09-08 10:57:18] - TRADE : From Oilers to Flames : Zach Whitecloud (69), Nils Lundkvist (67).
[2025-09-08 10:54:08] - TRADE : From Flames to Mammoth : Y:2026-RND:2-CGY, Y:2026-RND:5-CGY.
[2025-09-08 10:54:08] - TRADE : From Mammoth to Flames : Alexandre Carrier (72).
[2025-09-04 15:51:23] - Flames hired Jacques Martin for $1,000,000 for 1 year(s).
[2025-08-25 13:20:34] - TRADE : From Stars to Flames : Joel Farabee (71).
[2025-08-25 13:20:34] - TRADE : From Flames to Stars : Kyle Palmieri (73), Y:2026-RND:3-VGK, Y:2027-RND:3-CGY.
[2025-08-25 13:19:54] - TRADE : From Stars to Flames : Nicolas Hague (70), Y:2026-RND:4-DAL.
[2025-08-25 13:19:54] - TRADE : From Flames to Stars : Brennan Othmann (64), John Klingberg (68).
[2025-08-25 11:05:07] - Carson Gicewicz has been deleted from Flames.
[2025-08-25 11:05:05] - Collin Adams has been deleted from Flames.
[2025-08-25 11:05:02] - Denis Gurianov has been deleted from Flames.
[2025-08-25 11:04:52] - Jake Muzzin has been deleted from Flames.
[2025-08-25 11:04:48] - Mikey Eyssimont has been deleted from Flames.
[2025-08-25 11:04:40] - Nikita Zaitsev has been deleted from Flames.
[2025-08-25 11:04:35] - Ryan Johansen has been deleted from Flames.
[2025-08-25 11:04:28] - Ryan Ellis has been deleted from Flames.
[2025-08-25 11:04:25] - Seth Barton has been deleted from Flames.
[2025-08-25 11:04:14] - Brent Johnson has been deleted from Flames.
[2025-08-25 11:04:10] - Anton Levtchi has been deleted from Flames.
[2025-08-25 11:04:06] - Alex Kile has been deleted from Flames.
[2025-08-25 11:04:00] - Xavier Bouchard has been deleted from Flames.
[2025-08-25 11:03:57] - Wyatt Kalynuk has been deleted from Flames.
[2025-07-13 21:54:49] - Robert Hagg was added to Flames.
[2025-07-13 21:54:44] - Scott Sabourin was added to Flames.
[2025-07-13 21:54:40] - Ross Johnston was added to Flames.
[2025-07-13 21:54:33] - Zachary Sanford was added to Flames.
[2025-07-08 08:07:06] - TRADE : From Oilers to Flames : Lawson Crouse (73).
[2025-07-08 08:07:06] - TRADE : From Flames to Oilers : Ethan Gauthier (P), Y:2027-RND:2-CGY.
[2025-07-02 20:52:12] - TRADE : From Wild to Flames : Kasperi Kapanen (68).
[2025-07-02 20:52:12] - TRADE : From Flames to Wild : Y:2027-RND:6-CGY.
[2025-06-30 23:24:54] - TRADE : From Flames to Sharks : Y:2026-RND:7-CGY.
[2025-06-30 23:24:54] - TRADE : From Sharks to Flames : John Klingberg (68), Y:2026-RND:4-ANA.
[2025-06-30 23:17:33] - TRADE : From Flames to Red Wings : Juuse Saros (88).
[2025-06-30 23:17:33] - TRADE : From Red Wings to Flames : Jack Quinn (72), Pheonix Copley (77), Nikita Artamonov (P).
[2025-06-30 22:33:13] - Lukas Rousek was added to Flames.
[2025-06-30 22:30:32] - Filip Larsson was added to Flames.
[2025-06-30 22:28:48] - Colin White was added to Flames.
[2025-06-30 22:25:22] - Ben Harpur was added to Flames.
[2025-06-30 22:24:49] - Anders Bjork was added to Flames.
[2025-06-26 20:45:05] - Oskar Sundqvist was added to Flames.
[2025-06-26 20:44:55] - Ondrej Palat was added to Flames.
[2025-06-26 20:39:46] - Keegan Kolesar was added to Flames.
[2025-06-26 20:38:32] - Jacob Bryson was added to Flames.
[2025-06-26 20:36:02] - Curtis Lazar was added to Flames.
[2025-06-21 22:56:22] - Eetu Vahalahti has been added to Flames.
[2025-06-20 23:46:55] - Rio Kaiser has been added to Flames.
[2025-06-20 18:20:49] - Jonathan Prud'homme has been added to Flames.
[2025-06-20 18:20:18] - Linus Funck has been added to Flames.
[2025-06-20 18:20:03] - Maxim Agafonov has been added to Flames.
[2025-06-19 22:50:37] - Luke Vlooswyk has been added to Flames.
[2025-06-19 22:50:16] - Sean Barnhill has been added to Flames.
[2025-06-19 22:50:01] - Lasse Boelius has been added to Flames.
[2025-06-19 08:36:34] - TRADE : From Flames to Golden Knights : Y:2026-RND:5-VGK.
[2025-06-19 08:36:34] - TRADE : From Golden Knights to Flames : Y:2025-RND:5-VGK.
[2025-06-18 21:45:47] - TRADE : From Flames to Sabres : Y:2025-RND:6-CGY, Y:2025-RND:6-VAN, Y:2025-RND:6-SEA.
[2025-06-18 21:45:47] - TRADE : From Sabres to Flames : Y:2025-RND:4-NSH.
[2025-06-18 17:28:46] - Filip Ekberg has been added to Flames.
[2025-06-18 17:28:28] - Haoxi Wang has been added to Flames.
[2025-06-18 00:04:53] - Flames drafts Lucas Beckman as the #34 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2025.
[2025-06-17 23:00:28] - TRADE : From Flames to Golden Knights : Jordan Martinook (71).
[2025-06-17 23:00:28] - TRADE : From Golden Knights to Flames : Y:2026-RND:3-VGK, Y:2026-RND:5-VGK.
[2025-06-17 09:13:53] - General Manager Change : Flames hired general manager Olivier Dassylva
[2025-06-17 09:13:53] - General Manager Change : Flames fired general manager Steven D'astous
[2025-06-17 09:02:45] - Keegan Kolesar was released.
[2025-06-17 09:02:45] - Flames paid $0 to release Keegan Kolesar.
[2025-06-17 09:02:13] - Mitchell Stephens was released.
[2025-06-17 09:02:13] - Flames paid $0 to release Mitchell Stephens.
[2025-06-17 09:01:17] - James Reimer was released.
[2025-06-17 09:01:17] - Flames paid $0 to release James Reimer.
[2025-06-17 09:01:02] - Troy Stecher was released.
[2025-06-17 09:01:02] - Flames paid $0 to release Troy Stecher.
[2025-06-17 09:00:57] - Shayne Gostisbehere was released.
[2025-06-17 09:00:57] - Flames paid $0 to release Shayne Gostisbehere.
[2025-06-17 09:00:44] - Danton Heinen was released.
[2025-06-17 09:00:44] - Flames paid $0 to release Danton Heinen.
[2025-06-17 09:00:36] - Marcus Foligno was released.
[2025-06-17 09:00:36] - Flames paid $0 to release Marcus Foligno.
[2025-06-13 22:12:09] - Flames drafts Malcom Spence as the #22 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2025.
[2025-06-13 22:09:24] - Flames drafts Brady Martin as the #8 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2025.
[2025-06-12 19:44:52] - TRADE : From Oilers to Flames : Angus Booth (57), Dylan Peterson (61), Garin Bjorklund (75), Anton Levtchi (P), Antonin Verreault (P), Brad Gardiner (P), Cedric Guindon (P), Deni Goure (P), Dylan Mackinnon (P), Paul Fischer (P), Samuel Urban (P), Seth Barton (P), Y:2025-RND:6-SEA.
[2025-06-12 19:44:52] - TRADE : From Flames to Oilers : Chase Wheatcroft (60), Ondrej Pavel (60), Olle Lycksell (65), Tyson Kozak (62), Nikolas Matinpalo (65), Lucas Ciona (61), Adam Wilsby (64), Max Comtois (P), Ilya Usau (P), Ilya Nikolaev (P), Calle Sjalin (P), Taylor Gauthier (P).
[2025-06-02 14:53:50] - Ville Koivunen was added to Flames.
[2025-06-02 14:53:49] - Shai Buium was added to Flames.
[2025-06-02 14:53:49] - Nikolai Kovalenko was added to Flames.
[2025-06-02 14:53:49] - Dylan Duke was added to Flames.
[2025-06-02 14:53:49] - Jorian Donovan was added to Flames.
[2025-06-02 14:53:49] - Carter George was added to Flames.
[2025-06-02 14:53:49] - Macklin Celebrini was added to Flames.
[2025-05-22 16:19:22] - Dean Evason contract with Flames has ended.



OverallHomeVisitor
Year GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
Regular Season
282284202343213249-3641151901132101115-1441132301211112134-227421338159426064727123480742800788263380271916173095718.45%2826078.72%51156265743.51%1248295442.25%578130644.26%1868128420596061037503
2824029041442472163141241202012130943641161702132117122-5101247442689100103766026420899899819221663672516403117423.79%2875580.84%31659299955.32%1476267355.22%674122155.20%2085147418465891035529
3822241041041228276-4841112303310113143-3041111801731115133-187122839962713080726823090735782764274583264316412474317.41%2805879.29%21339269549.68%1447299648.30%654131749.66%1810123521216051043500
482195002614176263-8741111902504100132-32418310011076131-555417631949532061674520940682703685256974362714742683513.06%2656376.23%11323256751.54%1434291149.26%601121749.38%1833124220816211048508
202082214702444196292-964110240043096141-4541112302014100151-516219635455010070705020320679681643266677679118783134915.65%3377577.74%11194254746.88%1424299247.59%616125349.16%1810121621156311048502
20208237320721322520025412014041021281042441171803111979619522541163629069816725400800834883236360477218533275918.04%3314686.10%31555295252.68%1497290151.60%630119952.54%1928132419816211040511
202182235002430223285-6241132102230122134-1241102900200101151-506022338560821074756921670705724723265675184918582936221.16%3547778.25%31324270648.93%1386296246.79%653132649.25%1866126920526071033504
202182362401262225222032412012042211331082541161208401119112710825245270424069868324660742848828234570370818723135918.85%2935979.86%21541294652.31%1395274450.84%658127951.45%2038141818925931048529
2022821743061024226302-764181903713114151-374192403311112151-396422640362912084746023370781792729277683173919522815820.64%3046877.63%21330273048.72%1424300847.34%582127945.50%1853126920946101038496
202282432703432274251234121110332114712819412216001111271234104274497771320107946725700857861824254876378119132555722.35%3395982.60%31458289850.31%1488303449.04%632131348.13%1923132720016071037512
202382254502514236269-3341152101301140141-14110240121396128-326523642365912087668024310822789792248275174618853657019.18%3136977.96%21390290547.85%1364287447.46%643127650.39%1966135619416121044519
202382234405334206270-6441112103213105134-2941122302121101136-356920637157725078705023480788794743255381779418383525916.76%3396580.83%21394281049.61%1468296949.44%673129452.01%1935132219846081050520
202482264006235237283-4641141804113129140-1141122202122108143-3577237434671130100735524510818765833268076880519033778322.02%3497079.94%61355286747.26%1436302547.47%639135047.33%1913130720176231053519
202582244507510203258-5541151903310108126-18419260420095132-376920336757011064676421400672721727251975283220212705219.26%3556980.56%11205266245.27%1386302245.86%526122442.97%1844124620636191039506
202613111001002049-29715001001225-1360600000824-1632036560076703731111041544399981403444100.00%48883.33%024748351.14%23246350.11%10520251.98%3032063139316479
Total Regular Season116138557006466364031623683-52158120925803538192216781816-13858017631202928171814841867-383107631625674883623407111610508893324811110826111471078536150106271067125689432281718.90%447690179.87%36194703942449.39%201054152848.41%88641805649.09%2698418503285668652147647244
Playoff
2020734000002425-13210000014104413000001015-5624406400010772260837667242735617121419.05%26676.92%013024453.28%13726651.50%5211346.02%163113169518641
2021241590000091692212660000041311012930000050381230911682590203434226860244234203727206198530662030.30%871978.16%041077852.70%41785848.60%19039747.86%558386581178307151
20221064000003536-1532000001620-4532000001916312356510000016145306010510595338888822729620.69%43783.72%017036246.96%17936948.51%9017750.85%2261522497212862
Total Playoff412417000001501302020119000007161102113800000796910481502734230206055341218043241536513073673429281163025.86%1563279.49%0710138451.30%733149349.10%33268748.33%9486511001302522255