Islanders

GP: 13 | W: 5 | L: 6 | OTL: 2 | P: 12
GF: 46 | GA: 53 | PP%: 19.05% | PK%: 77.19%
GM : David Cousineau | Morale : 75 | Team Overall : 65
Next Games #186 vs Penguins

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name C L R D CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
1Kirby DachXXX97.007541767491857769756768667267668675700
2Mitchell ChaffeeX97.007641807177898568706667646968703675690
3Cole Koepke (C)X99.008339936979778664526063706268704175680
4Linus KarlssonXX99.006939836773848570656869636766685475680
5Emmitt Finnie (R)XX99.007236957376827767616663646862654975670
6Hendrix LapierreX99.006538887273808565786958626164668075660
7Julien GauthierX100.008141866292796563586059646269716675660
8Nils AmanX100.007037916776798165727057645866684775660
9Ben JonesX100.007040856572828662686359616467724275640
10Josh Samanski (R)X100.006940796379768660676357625964664375630
11Antonio StrangesX100.005737906466898363656261606465675875620
12Ty Mueller (R)X100.006337866269808558646059656163666275620
13Travis Hamonic (A)X100.007247826476877562306652754886763475670
14Maxwell CrozierX100.007345686684867762306856674966685675660
15Emil AndraeX100.006638857067838568307055635164666875650
16Nikolas Matinpalo (A)X100.007539876786838162306354664868703675650
17Keaton MiddletonX100.008563746299768456305852634668705175640
18Domenick FensoreX100.006438826164928459306257654965676175620
Scratches
1Ryan SuzukiX100.006738876376788662706456616365677775630
2Kenny Connors (R)X100.006838866177798559636057625863656175620
3Mason ShawXX100.005869676267898758646159635768705275610
4Parker Ford (R)X100.006637815966828158605759645666684275610
5John FarinacciXX100.006336956172778459626057585665676375600
6Brendan BrissonXXX100.006339755972808657615856555965677675590
7Samuel Savoie (R)X100.006138825968798556545857555962646575580
8Thomas BordeleauXX100.005538755966818258675756555964667375580
9Marshall Warren (R)X100.006438806571768264306954574965674775620
10Dawson BarteauxX100.006539835374647352305451554566684775560
TEAM AVERAGE99.64684183647581826255635862586668567564
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
1Arvid Soderblom100.00878380798685878685878668775875840
2Michael Dipietro99.00828884788180828180828167775675800
Scratches
1Michal Postava (R)100.00798076777877797877797864714375770
TEAM AVERAGE99.6783848078828183828183826675527580
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
Glen Gulutzan70818276827766CAN5521,000,000$


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name Team NamePOSGP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT HTT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PPM PKG PKA PKP PKS PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS FW FL FT S1 S2 S3
1Cole KoepkeIslanders (NYI)LW1397161100231544133620.45%226820.6933617501012221143.48%2300001.1900000111
2Hendrix LapierreIslanders (NYI)C134711-12072132132712.50%222016.9303310460000210060.00%17000001.0011000001
3Kirby DachIslanders (NYI)C/LW/RW134711-210033346311496.35%732625.1111211550112410153.26%35300000.6712000000
4Linus KarlssonIslanders (NYI)C/RW13551014019396312317.94%228221.7002211500001342050.18%27100000.7100000021
5Emil AndraeIslanders (NYI)D13189120111519755.26%1123317.92112924000124000.00%000000.7700000000
6Maxwell CrozierIslanders (NYI)D13369-68035172481812.50%3131224.052241749011143000.00%000000.5800000100
7Mitchell ChaffeeIslanders (NYI)RW11369-3402118459406.67%125423.1012311490000320037.50%2400000.7102000200
8Travis HamonicIslanders (NYI)D11189-58091717285.88%2225022.78123540000023000.00%000000.7200000000
9Emmitt FinnieIslanders (NYI)C/LW13527-20012243614913.89%316312.6010113000071044.44%14400000.8500000010
10Josh BrownIslandersD9167-21402011116139.09%1319521.78044433000024000.00%000000.7100000010
11Nils AmanIslanders (NYI)C13257-1201619309166.67%018414.1800000000011053.59%15300000.7600000101
12Nikolas MatinpaloIslanders (NYI)D13235-610018132110139.52%2028221.762131450000035000.00%000000.3500000000
13Julien GauthierIslanders (NYI)RW13134-68034113614232.78%422016.94123951000000042.86%4200000.3600000000
14Keaton MiddletonIslanders (NYI)D1304473153059360.00%1921216.33000216000028000.00%000000.3800001000
15Antonio StrangesIslanders (NYI)LW8022-600479280.00%010413.0800000000020050.00%800000.3800000000
16Ben JonesIslanders (NYI)C131123604570514.29%1584.5000001000150044.44%1800000.6800000001
17Josh SamanskiIslanders (NYI)C131121000043425.00%0382.9800000000070054.55%1100001.0300000000
18Colton DachIslandersC/LW1011000303210.00%02222.750000100002000.00%000000.8800000000
19Domenick FensoreIslanders (NYI)D41011204231133.33%25814.670000100001000.00%000000.3400000000
20Ty MuellerIslanders (NYI)C6011100002000.00%050.920000000000000.00%100003.6300000000
21Ryan SuzukiIslanders (NYI)C61011001031033.33%0233.9400005000040050.00%400000.8500000000
22Marshall WarrenIslanders (NYI)D2000-100110110.00%22512.610000000000000.00%000000.0000000000
23Ryan CarpenterIslandersC2000-300245120.00%12814.2700000000000051.16%4300000.0000000000
Team Total or Average2294583128-2712153072784861423169.26%143377316.4813233612153112383665251.46%126500000.6825001555
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
1Arvid SoderblomIslanders (NYI)113520.8854.0864700443840000.6676111000
2Michael DipietroIslanders (NYI)32100.9103.33144008890000.0000211000
Team Total or Average145620.8903.9479100524730000.66761312000


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Player Name Team NamePOS Age Birthday Rookie Weight Height No Trade Available For Trade Force Waivers Contract StatusType Current Salary Salary Cap Salary Cap Remaining Exclude from Salary Cap Link
Antonio StrangesLW252002-02-05No168 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNo4ELCPro & Farm999,999$0$0$NoLink / NHL Link
Arvid SoderblomG271999-08-19No180 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo2UFAPro & Farm1,978,000$0$0$NoLink / NHL Link
Ben JonesC281999-02-26No187 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo2UFAPro & Farm1,000,000$0$0$NoLink / NHL Link
Brendan BrissonC/LW/RW252001-10-22No188 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo2ELCPro & Farm800,000$0$0$NoLink / NHL Link
Cole KoepkeLW291998-05-17No207 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo3UFAPro & Farm1,999,999$0$0$NoLink / NHL Link
Dawson BarteauxD272000-01-12No185 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo1UFAPro & Farm900,000$0$0$NoLink / NHL Link
Domenick FensoreD252001-09-07No175 Lbs5 ft9NoNoNo1ELCPro & Farm900,000$0$0$NoLink / NHL Link
Emil AndraeD252002-02-23No189 Lbs5 ft9NoNoNo4ELCPro & Farm1,999,999$0$0$NoLink / NHL Link
Emmitt FinnieC/LW222005-06-27Yes195 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo3ELCPro & Farm1,500,000$0$0$NoLink / NHL Link
Hendrix LapierreC252002-02-09No195 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo1ELCPro & Farm1,059,000$0$0$NoLink / NHL Link
John FarinacciC/RW262001-02-14No197 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNo1RFAPro & Farm900,000$0$0$NoLink / NHL Link
Josh SamanskiC252002-03-22Yes195 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo4ELCPro & Farm1,999,999$0$0$NoLink / NHL Link
Julien GauthierRW291997-10-15No225 Lbs6 ft4NoNoNo3UFAPro & Farm1,000,000$0$0$NoLink / NHL Link
Keaton MiddletonD291998-02-10No240 Lbs6 ft6NoNoNo2UFAPro & Farm800,000$0$0$NoLink / NHL Link
Kenny ConnorsC242003-03-10Yes199 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo3ELCPro & Farm900,000$0$0$NoLink / NHL Link
Kirby DachC/LW/RW262001-01-21No221 Lbs6 ft4NoNoNo2RFAPro & Farm900,000$0$0$NoLink / NHL Link
Linus KarlssonC/RW271999-11-16No178 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo4UFAPro & Farm1,999,999$0$0$NoLink / NHL Link
Marshall WarrenD262001-04-20Yes195 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNo2RFAPro & Farm900,000$0$0$NoLink / NHL Link
Mason ShawC/LW281998-11-03No184 Lbs5 ft10NoNoNo3UFAPro & Farm750,000$0$0$NoLink / NHL Link
Maxwell CrozierD272000-04-19No204 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo1UFAPro & Farm900,000$0$0$NoLink / NHL Link
Michael DipietroG281999-06-09No205 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo1UFAPro & Farm900,000$0$0$NoLink / NHL Link
Michal PostavaG252002-02-28Yes200 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo4ELCPro & Farm1,999,999$0$0$NoLink / NHL Link
Mitchell ChaffeeRW291998-01-26No197 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo4UFAPro & Farm1,500,000$0$0$NoLink / NHL Link
Nikolas MatinpaloD281998-10-05No213 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo2UFAPro & Farm1,000,000$0$0$NoLink / NHL Link
Nils AmanC272000-02-07No179 Lbs6 ft2NoNoYes4UFAPro & Farm1,999,999$0$0$NoLink / NHL Link
Parker FordC262000-07-20Yes181 Lbs5 ft9NoNoNo1RFAPro & Farm900,000$0$0$NoLink / NHL Link
Ryan SuzukiC262001-05-28No196 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo1RFAPro & Farm800,000$0$0$NoLink / NHL Link
Samuel SavoieLW232004-03-25Yes189 Lbs5 ft10NoNoNo2ELCPro & Farm900,000$0$0$NoLink / NHL Link
Thomas BordeleauC/LW252002-01-03No180 Lbs5 ft10NoNoNo1ELCPro & Farm865,000$0$0$NoLink / NHL Link
Travis HamonicD361990-08-16No193 Lbs6 ft1NoNoYes3UFAPro & Farm1,500,000$0$0$NoLink / NHL Link
Ty MuellerC242003-02-26Yes185 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNo2ELCPro & Farm1,999,999$0$0$NoLink / NHL Link
Total PlayersAverage AgeAverage WeightAverage HeightAverage ContractAverage Year 1 Salary
3126.52194 Lbs6 ft12.351,243,613$



5 vs 5 Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Emmitt FinnieHendrix LapierreLinus Karlsson35122
2Cole KoepkeKirby DachMitchell Chaffee35122
3Antonio StrangesNils AmanJulien Gauthier23122
4Ben JonesJosh SamanskiTy Mueller7122
5 vs 5 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Travis HamonicEmil Andrae35122
2Maxwell CrozierKeaton Middleton34122
3Domenick FensoreNikolas Matinpalo28122
4Travis HamonicNikolas Matinpalo3122
Power Play Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Emmitt FinnieKirby DachLinus Karlsson60122
2Cole KoepkeHendrix LapierreMitchell Chaffee40122
Power Play Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Emil AndraeNils Aman60122
2Maxwell CrozierNikolas Matinpalo40122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Nils AmanCole Koepke60122
2Kirby DachMitchell Chaffee40122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Travis HamonicMaxwell Crozier60122
2Keaton MiddletonNikolas Matinpalo40122
Penalty Kill 3 Players
Line #WingTime %PHYDFOFDefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Nils Aman60122Travis HamonicMaxwell Crozier60122
2Kirby Dach40122Keaton MiddletonNikolas Matinpalo40122
4 vs 4 Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Hendrix LapierreMitchell Chaffee60122
2Nils AmanCole Koepke40122
4 vs 4 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Travis HamonicEmil Andrae60122
2Maxwell CrozierNikolas Matinpalo40122
Last Minutes Offensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Emmitt FinnieKirby DachLinus KarlssonTravis HamonicEmil Andrae
Last Minutes Defensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Cole KoepkeKirby DachMitchell ChaffeeTravis HamonicMaxwell Crozier
Extra Forwards
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Hendrix Lapierre, Ben Jones, Josh SamanskiHendrix Lapierre, Ben JonesJosh Samanski
Extra Defensemen
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Emil Andrae, Keaton Middleton, Maxwell CrozierEmil AndraeKeaton Middleton, Emil Andrae
Penalty Shots
Kirby Dach, Mitchell Chaffee, Emmitt Finnie, Cole Koepke, Linus Karlsson
Goalie
#1 : Michael Dipietro, #2 : Arvid Soderblom
Custom OT Lines Forwards
Kirby Dach, Mitchell Chaffee, Nils Aman, Cole Koepke, Linus Karlsson, Emmitt Finnie, Emmitt Finnie, Hendrix Lapierre, Julien Gauthier, Josh Samanski, Ben Jones
Custom OT Lines Defensemen
Travis Hamonic, Emil Andrae, Maxwell Crozier, Nikolas Matinpalo, Domenick Fensore


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column

Total For Players
Games PlayedPointsStreakGoalsAssistsPointsShots ForShots AgainstShots BlockedPenalty MinutesHitsEmpty Net GoalsShutouts
1312W1468312949747314313131700
All Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
134601114653
Home Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
64101002621
Visitor Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
70500112032
Last 10 Games
WLOTWOTL SOWSOL
440101
Power Play AttempsPower Play GoalsPower Play %Penalty Kill AttempsPenalty Kill Goals AgainstPenalty Kill %Penalty Kill Goals For
631219.05%571377.19%1
Shots 1 PeriodShots 2 PeriodShots 3 PeriodShots 4+ PeriodGoals 1 PeriodGoals 2 PeriodGoals 3 PeriodGoals 4+ Period
163163165121710182
Face Offs
Won Offensive ZoneTotal OffensiveWon Offensive %Won Defensif ZoneTotal DefensiveWon Defensive %Won Neutral ZoneTotal NeutralWon Neutral %
27652053.08%28152753.32%11322350.67%
Puck Time
In Offensive ZoneControl In Offensive ZoneIn Defensive ZoneControl In Defensive ZoneIn Neutral ZoneControl In Neutral Zone
3352342909616584


Last Played Games
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
DayGame Visitor Team Score Home Team Score ST OT SO RI Link
1 - 2026-09-183Eagles4Islanders5WBoxScore
3 - 2026-09-2022Islanders4Penguins6LBoxScore
4 - 2026-09-2130Islanders2Monsters6LBoxScore
7 - 2026-09-2446Islanders1Rocket4LBoxScore
8 - 2026-09-2555Senators3Islanders1LBoxScore
10 - 2026-09-2773Marlies4Islanders3LXBoxScore
12 - 2026-09-2985Islanders3Admirals4LXXBoxScore
14 - 2026-10-01103Comets3Islanders6WBoxScore
17 - 2026-10-04118Islanders2Moose4LBoxScore
18 - 2026-10-05127Islanders5Comets4WXXBoxScore
20 - 2026-10-07142Wolves5Islanders6WBoxScore
22 - 2026-10-09157Islanders3Phantoms4LBoxScore
24 - 2026-10-11171Penguins2Islanders5WBoxScore
25 - 2026-10-12186Penguins-Islanders-
28 - 2026-10-15203Islanders-Moose-
29 - 2026-10-16213Islanders-Bruins-
31 - 2026-10-18224Americans-Islanders-
33 - 2026-10-20240Islanders-Stars-
35 - 2026-10-22252Silver Knights-Islanders-
37 - 2026-10-24270Wild-Islanders-
40 - 2026-10-27289Islanders-Senators-
41 - 2026-10-28302Penguins-Islanders-
43 - 2026-10-30321Comets-Islanders-
46 - 2026-11-02337Wolves-Islanders-
47 - 2026-11-03348Islanders-Phantoms-
49 - 2026-11-05361Islanders-Eagles-
51 - 2026-11-07375Islanders-Checkers-
53 - 2026-11-09388Rocket-Islanders-
56 - 2026-11-12405Roadrunners-Islanders-
57 - 2026-11-13420Islanders-Wild-
59 - 2026-11-15433Islanders-Americans-
61 - 2026-11-17447Phantoms-Islanders-
63 - 2026-11-19461Americans-Islanders-
66 - 2026-11-22479Islanders-Phantoms-
67 - 2026-11-23489Condors-Islanders-
70 - 2026-11-26507Islanders-Admirals-
71 - 2026-11-27519Griffins-Islanders-
74 - 2026-11-30537Bruins-Islanders-
76 - 2026-12-02548Islanders-Roadrunners-
77 - 2026-12-03561Wolves-Islanders-
79 - 2026-12-05573Islanders-Wolves-
81 - 2026-12-07590Islanders-Firebirds-
83 - 2026-12-09602Eagles-Islanders-
85 - 2026-12-11618Islanders-Wolves-
87 - 2026-12-13630Firebirds-Islanders-
89 - 2026-12-15641Islanders-Penguins-
90 - 2026-12-16657Thunderbirds-Islanders-
92 - 2026-12-18672Checkers-Islanders-
94 - 2026-12-20690Islanders-Silver Knights-
96 - 2026-12-22704Islanders-Condors-
98 - 2026-12-24714Eagles-Islanders-
99 - 2026-12-25727Islanders-Gulls-
102 - 2026-12-28742Griffins-Islanders-
103 - 2026-12-29753Islanders-Thunderbirds-
105 - 2026-12-31768Stars-Islanders-
107 - 2027-01-02786Heat-Islanders-
110 - 2027-01-05806Islanders-Rocket-
112 - 2027-01-07815Admirals-Islanders-
114 - 2027-01-09825Islanders-Checkers-
115 - 2027-01-10837Islanders-Canucks-
118 - 2027-01-13855IceHogs-Islanders-
120 - 2027-01-15870Islanders-Bruins-
121 - 2027-01-16881Canucks-Islanders-
124 - 2027-01-19902Phantoms-Islanders-
125 - 2027-01-20906Islanders-IceHogs-
128 - 2027-01-23926Marlies-Islanders-
130 - 2027-01-25940Islanders-Marlies-
132 - 2027-01-27952Islanders-Griffins-
134 - 2027-01-29961Moose-Islanders-
137 - 2027-02-01987Islanders-Comets-
138 - 2027-02-02994Moose-Islanders-
140 - 2027-02-041011Monsters-Islanders-
143 - 2027-02-071026Islanders-Monsters-
145 - 2027-02-091039Islanders-Moose-
146 - 2027-02-101049Senators-Islanders-
149 - 2027-02-131067Islanders-Comets-
150 - 2027-02-141074Islanders-Rocket-
152 - 2027-02-161087Senators-Islanders-
155 - 2027-02-191106Islanders-Monsters-
156 - 2027-02-201112Monsters-Islanders-
158 - 2027-02-221130Barracuda-Islanders-
159 - 2027-02-231136Islanders-Heat-
161 - 2027-02-251145Islanders-Barracuda-
165 - 2027-03-011172Gulls-Islanders-



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Level 1Level 2
Capacity20001000
Ticket Price3315
Attendance11,6895,931
Attendance PCT97.41%98.85%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueCapacityTeam Popularity
35 2937 - 97.89% 98,896$593,377$3000100

Expenses
Year To Date ExpensesPlayers Total SalariesPlayers Total Average SalariesCoaches Salaries
428,627$ 1,927,600$ 1,927,600$ 0$
Salary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DatePlayers In Salary CapPlayers Out of Salary Cap
0$ 284,915$ 0 0

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
3,560,262$ 143 17,531$ 2,506,933$




OverallHomeVisitor
Year GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
Regular Season
2784715062442861998739237050221529557392480122213410430120286508794250112917325720888827819215260543315661714325.15%1863680.65%21465266055.08%1300242453.63%723124658.03%2014142516925571027531
38250180344330319111241251101121156995741257023221479255121303544847040107929728780971964917227567151316581934322.28%2133683.10%21590295453.83%1418265853.35%695130653.22%2108150017925801060546
48245230560326619076412210034021349242412313022011329834109266486752250100827927280895840972215661836114791844122.28%1352581.48%21523283253.78%1318246253.53%644123652.10%2133152317605701064553
20208246210823231522887412411021121531084541221006120162120421183155718862101068511327140854893935256076459619642635420.53%2445577.46%41569290454.03%1469282252.06%702133752.51%2083145718185931062545
20218238300733131228329412015041101581411741181503221154142121003125478590101241037528970925993945278484360617862786021.58%2475776.92%11467301348.69%1563302651.65%686137349.96%1918132619806061060518
202182442705033283232514122140201214411529412213030211391172210728350478734086979226820834847975271179963819522464919.92%2694284.39%31490289151.54%1475295749.88%653131049.85%1979137019126051066532
20228250230351032825276413060230018512164412017012101431311211332859392102011210310931400101410791021260677847917672826723.76%2125175.94%31727320053.97%1492281852.95%762140454.27%2001139618946061054534
202282283709314268275-741151706003140139141132003311128136-883268481749240107866528770995927922267374960919212745720.80%2536873.12%41606306952.33%1519286752.98%703133852.54%2013140719035971049525
2023823135087103933336041131804510180156244118170420021317736873937211114310164120100352401097120611863119908696190932910231.00%2948272.11%31756326853.73%1674311553.74%848153855.14%2023141618925861042532
202382471805741364269954123130221017914336412450353118512659120364660102423014211110233810111111171119278283677619582957425.08%3486481.61%51834325056.43%1578292753.91%815141857.48%2118149318085831042536
2024824626025213342854941289003101811295241181702211153156-310633459893211011211510333480112811331063295386478721273629325.69%3426780.41%31901334956.76%1719309555.54%795139457.03%2050141618496061046538
20258235360452030729512412116021101581451341142002410149150-187307543850130123859332010102910811062299986482219963466117.63%3698975.88%71805329154.85%1780325754.65%754140153.82%2008139619146081038521
20261346001114653-76410010026215705000112032-1212468312900171018249716316316512473143131317631219.05%571377.19%127652053.08%28152753.32%11322350.67%3352342909616584
Total Regular Season9935113150655029233805308572049627014803322111219461504442497241167032281811185915812781283380568391064418341714051188110336439163119041207211948322439442744722400328675623.01%316968578.38%40200093720153.79%185863495553.17%88931652453.82%2478917364225087198127806502
Playoff
1231670000089672211830000051371412840000038308328915624521034232783602682432806861972606051132421.24%1102081.82%353594856.43%43876457.33%20936956.64%617427533179310157
210550000028271624000001619-34310000012841028487601012873340115107101269686622817423.53%26484.62%018436850.00%17832854.27%7714353.85%2581812197113469
3231670000092573512930000043202311740000049371232921602520403830237660238252266698209131491611626.23%601181.67%236581544.79%35179144.37%17637546.93%573404520163297151
4734000001920-141300000711-432100000129361936550106942330648980192632813611327.27%12283.33%014226852.99%10821749.77%6311554.78%178125150489046
2020127500000433587520000030219523000001314-1144382125010161510454013914411745012780322441636.36%38781.58%023649447.77%22445449.34%10621549.30%3402362899417287
202118126000007361129720000039318954000003430424731292020001927246840191229241597173113400601220.00%48785.42%035969052.03%34168250.00%14830348.84%431299448141239114
2021211650000087592811740000045331210910000042261632871612481103128257750219241272655213154537842125.00%711085.92%144284152.56%38974552.21%16834948.14%538373497158282144
202211650000046361064200000251411523000002122-112468713301014201250601691481553781029927337718.92%37878.38%027351752.80%21838856.19%11420356.16%2912032738815277
20231789000006263-19540000030282835000003235-31662107169000221820690020821124658817213444358813.79%62985.48%335969052.03%32161452.28%16129454.76%432304391121221113
2024624000002122-1321000001210230300000912-342136570006862420667977233657117135514.29%29293.10%014828352.30%14526155.56%5410352.43%155105150518343
2025734000001923-4321000001211141300000712-561937560005682360806591268979419322418.18%28389.29%013025650.78%13628547.72%5210649.06%154106177528741
Total Playoff1559461000005794701098152290000031023575744232000002692353418857910391618310020319216657560175718081926501414861230379954212022.14%5218384.07%93173617051.43%2849552951.53%1328257551.57%397227663653117020731046